Invited groups |
2016Cornell Marc Deneault Invitational 2016 Results - Cornell Marc Deneault Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Marc Deneault Memorial Invitational
Barton Hall, Cornell University - 2/20/2016
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adam Harris Guyana # 6.76q 5
2 Sam Effah UCAC # 6.81q 4
3 Winston Lee JR Syracuse # 6.88q 1
4 Ryan Weigel SO Cornell # 6.90q 3
5 Melique Garcia Dominican Rep # 6.96q 2
6 Tyler O'Bryant SO Delhi 7.05q 2
7 Blake Smith SO Cornell 7.10q 4
8 Mitchell Fuller SO Buffalo 7.11q 3
9 Niko Jemmison JR Daemen 7.18 3
10 Romain Saint Germain SR Cortland 7.19 4
11 Korey Beasley FR Buffalo 7.24 2
12 Eason Recto FR Cornell 7.25 1
13 Ryan Cruz FR Lock Haven 7.27 4
14 Brian Slater Virgin Islands 7.30 3 7.294
15 Zachary Meszler JR Cortland 7.30 1 7.298
16 Jashane Morrison JR CCNY 7.31 4
17 Maleik Torres SR Keystone 7.33 5
18 Kyle Laniewski SR Keystone 7.35 5
19 Sanjade Hylton The Speed Acad 7.37 2
20 Peter McGowan FR Ithaca 7.38 2
21 Jesse Fodero Unattached 7.40 5 7.393
22 Jacob Davis SO Cortland 7.40 3 7.394
23 Tom Randall Unattached 7.40 1 7.399
24 Shane Ferth Waterloo TC 7.41 2
25 Jake Dombek FR Ithaca 7.45 4
26 Jordan Smith SR Ithaca 7.47 1
27 Abdul Abdulai FR CCNY 7.54 1
28 Ronald Ack FR Delhi 7.55 4
29 Timothy Lin FR CCNY 7.63 1
30 Arto Nadeau SO Delhi 7.64 5
31 Marcus Daniels FR Keystone 7.71 3
32 Locas Clarke The Speed Acad 7.93 1
33 Robert Shorthouse SR Lock Haven 8.01 3
34 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 8.26 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Effah UCAC 6.70#
2 Adam Harris Guyana 6.71#
3 Winston Lee JR Syracuse 6.79#
4 Ryan Weigel SO Cornell 6.83#
5 Melique Garcia Dominican Rep 6.87#
6 Tyler O'Bryant SO Delhi 6.98#
7 Mitchell Fuller SO Buffalo 7.03
8 Blake Smith SO Cornell 7.05
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 22.64 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 21.16 1998 Ralph Jones, Morgan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Larry Gibson SR Cornell 22.15# 1
2 Melique Garcia Dominican Rep 22.53# 1
3 Brian Slater Virgin Islands 22.98 2
4 Antonio Gomes SO Delhi 23.10 3
5 Maleik Torres SR Keystone 23.17 2
6 Travis Hamre SO St. Lawrence 23.19 2
7 Jashane Morrison JR CCNY 23.25 1
8 Andrew Simon SO CCNY 23.34 3 23.334
9 Jordan Smith SR Ithaca 23.34 2 23.338
10 Aaron Dickens SO CCNY 23.57 4
11 Peter McGowan FR Ithaca 23.64 2
12 Jake Dombek FR Ithaca 23.70 3
13 Nicolas Morales The Speed Acad 24.04 3
14 Aaron Smith FR Ithaca 24.05 5
15 Nick Hernandez FR Cortland 24.26 4
16 Tevin Smith JR Cortland 24.32 5
17 Kevin Toal FR Ithaca 24.51 5
18 Jesse Fodero Unattached 24.56 4
19 Sanjade Hylton The Speed Acad 24.60 3
20 Marcus Daniels FR Keystone 24.70 3
21 Chris Bingaman FR Lock Haven 25.17 4
22 Logan Winningham Unattached 25.36 5
23 Owen Pearson FR Cortland 25.64 5
24 Robert Shorthouse SR Lock Haven 25.82 5
25 Locas Clarke The Speed Acad 26.76 4
26 Emmanuel Aisogun FR Delhi 27.35 5
-- Kareem Mickens Shore AC DNF 4
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 33.46 2013 Bruno Hortelano-Roig, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brandon Shirk Guelph 34.84 1
2 Jerel Williams SR Cortland 35.69 1
3 Ryan Cruz FR Lock Haven 35.74 2
4 Shane Ferth Waterloo TC 35.91 1
5 Joshua Lorentz FR Waterloo 36.01 1
6 Sam Martinello JR Waterloo 36.30 1
7 Nicholas Auchenbach FR Mansfield 36.45 2
8 Brent Di Vitorrio FR Cortland 36.73 2
9 Oliver Grant SR Waterloo 36.94 1
10 Jacob Davis SO Cortland 37.33 2
11 Jeremy Flohr SR Keystone 37.61 2
12 Niko Jemmison JR Daemen 38.15 3
13 Logan Winningham Unattached 39.41 2
14 Andrew Greenaway FR Daemen 40.33 3
15 Abdul Abdulai FR CCNY 42.26 3
16 Omar Zapata SO CCNY 48.61 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 49.98 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 48.16 1998 Dwight Stewart, FDU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nicholas Crawford SR St. Lawrence 49.39# 1
2 Graeme Thompson SR The Speed Acad 49.52# 1
3 Walter Briggs SO Delhi 49.69# 1
4 Paul Lovell JR Syracuse 51.04 1
5 Joseph Webster The Speed Acad 51.50 1
6 Andrew Simon SO CCNY 52.34 2
7 John Nitterour FR Cortland 52.39 1
8 Austen Johnson FR Cortland 52.47 2
9 Richard Taylor SO Cortland 52.76 2
10 Sean Fisher SO Lock Haven 52.85 2
11 Kareem Mickens Shore AC 52.96 3
12 Nicolas Morales The Speed Acad 53.19 3
13 Kevin Williams SR Delhi 53.23 2
14 Alex Graap SO Ithaca 53.85 3
15 Anthony Zagorsky SO Ithaca 54.03 3
16 Matthew Carter FR Cornell 54.21 2
17 Jordan Wohlfeld SO Ithaca 55.36 4
18 Aaron Smith FR Ithaca 55.46 3
19 Kyle Steiner JR Keystone 56.05 4
20 David Strum JR Keystone 56.53 3
21 Eli Joseph SO CCNY 57.21 4
22 Chris Bingaman FR Lock Haven 57.52 4
23 Kevin Toal FR Ithaca 57.90 4
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:06.21 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:02.67 1998 Matt Kalwinsky, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James Smith SO Cornell 1:05.41# 1
2 Stanford Cooper SO Cornell 1:05.45# 1
3 Ross Clarke SO Cornell 1:07.07 1
4 Gerardo Munoz-Celada SO Ithaca 1:07.30 2
5 Nick Comly FR Cornell 1:07.35 2
6 Rutger Admirand JR Cornell 1:08.32 1
7 Mitchell Coakley SO Lock Haven 1:08.99 3
8 Derek Howes FR Ithaca 1:09.16 2
9 Brandon Leary SR Ithaca 1:09.34 3
10 John Fausold SR Ithaca 1:09.46 2 1:09.451
11 Maxwell Comer FR Cornell 1:09.46 3 1:09.458
12 Gavin Clark-Gartner SR Unattached 1:09.61 2
13 JooWon Ma SO St. Lawrence 1:09.70 3
14 Andrew Yarde SO Cortland 1:10.01 4
15 Carl Joseph SO Keystone 1:10.29 1
16 Brian Minutolo FR Cortland 1:10.74 4
17 Zane Shephard SR Ithaca 1:11.06 3
18 Jonathan Schmidt FR Daemen 1:12.25 2
19 Aidan Farrell FR Cortland 1:12.27 4
20 Esdras Charles SO Delhi 1:12.48 4
21 Aaron Dickens SO CCNY 1:12.98 4
22 Dennis Korir JR St. Lawrence 1:13.42 4
-- William Gibson JR Cornell DNF 1
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Coburn JR Lock Haven 1:23.52
2 Quashaun Willis SR Mansfield 1:24.15
3 Nathan Meadows SR Waterloo 1:24.64
4 Kokeith Perry FR Syracuse 1:26.98
5 Sam Somera FR Syracuse 1:29.63
6 Kavindu Amarasinghe FR CCNY 1:30.01
7 Mitchell Coakley SO Lock Haven 1:30.26
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:56.14 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:49.37 2013 Nick Guarino, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Spencer Patterson JR St. Lawrence 1:54.73# 1
2 Jared Failor SO Cornell 1:54.85# 1
3 Tim Boston SO Cornell 1:55.04# 1
4 Matt McGowen FR Cornell 1:55.19# 1
5 Brandon Phillips FR Cornell 1:56.11# 1
6 Patrick Miller SO Lock Haven 1:57.39 1
7 Alanzo Ryan Durham Dragons 1:59.90 2
8 Andrew Espey FR Cortland 2:00.09 2
9 Roc Johnson FR Cornell 2:00.51 1
10 Aaron Granger SO Cortland 2:00.66 2
11 Matthew VanDeMortel JR Daemen 2:01.09 2
12 Carson Ayers SO Mansfield 2:03.25 3
13 Alex Vaculik The Speed Acad 2:03.66 2
14 Nigel Cordulla JR Daemen 2:04.01 2
15 Michael Capestrani JR Daemen 2:07.40 3
16 Michael Lewis SO Lock Haven 2:07.41 3
17 Timothy O'Brien FR St. Lawrence 2:08.42 3
18 Janssel Nunez JR CCNY 2:08.98 3
19 Jesse Chain FR Unattached 2:10.86 4
20 Jordan Boothe SR Mansfield 2:11.30 2
21 Ian Kurzrock FR Unattached 2:13.59 4
22 Omar Arrieta FR Keystone 2:14.00 3
23 Jonathan Buytenhuys FR Lock Haven 2:17.33 3
24 Albert Leonardo FR CCNY 2:18.19 4
25 James Colapietro FR Keystone 2:19.62 4
26 Ryan Groat FR Delhi 2:20.15 4
27 Miles Dijan FR CCNY 2:20.81 4
28 Kyle Steiner JR Keystone 2:31.38 3
-- Connor Strynkowski SR Cornell DNF 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:30.55 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:24.57 2008 Tim Kaijala, Pennsylvania
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jonphilip McGill Unattached 2:34.76
2 Joelsen Resimo SR Mansfield 2:35.27
3 Scott Downing SO Delhi 2:35.99
4 Jack Martin SO St. Lawrence 2:37.37
5 John Ciccone JR Keystone 2:37.97
6 Jacob Pronti FR Daemen 2:49.89
7 Oliver Crain SO Syracuse TC 2:52.45
8 Dominick Russo FR Daemen 2:58.57
9 David Strum JR Keystone 3:00.09
10 Matthew Cregan JR Daemen 3:01.29
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4:17.75 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:05.0h 1974 Bruce Fischer, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chase Silverman SO Cornell 4:13.92# 1
2 Griff Molino FR Syracuse 4:14.35# 1
3 Juris Silenieks SR Syracuse 4:14.80# 1
4 Joseph Kush SR Syracuse 4:15.11# 1
5 Simon Smith FR Syracuse 4:15.75# 1
6 Jarred Iacovelli SR Macho Man RC 4:17.53# 1
7 Mitch Ryan JR Cortland 4:21.88 1
8 Timothy Whelan SO Buffalo 4:23.59 1
9 Tomas Reimer FR Cornell 4:23.64 1
10 Andy Paladino JR Syracuse 4:26.13 1
11 John Ciccone JR Keystone 4:26.96 1
12 Scott Davern SO Lock Haven 4:30.64 2
13 Seamus Degan JR Unattached 4:33.75 1
14 Daniel Muldoon FR Buffalo 4:38.59 2
15 Grant Boyd FR Cortland 4:39.89 2
16 Jesse Perrone SO Cortland 4:41.35 2
17 Mat Robinson SO Delhi 4:47.79 3
18 Lucas Canales FR Daemen 4:49.19 2
19 Alexander Looi Chargers 4:49.25 2
20 Nicholas Arnecke FR Delhi 4:51.23 3
21 Jacob Pronti FR Daemen 4:51.82 2
22 Timothy Poole FR Daemen 4:53.24 3
23 John Blake FR Ithaca 4:53.90 2
24 Connor Cleveland SR Ithaca 4:53.99 3
25 Jesse Chain FR Unattached 4:54.76 3
26 Ian Kurzrock FR Unattached 4:57.83 3
27 Jonathon Wolfson FR Ithaca 4:58.64 3
28 Albert Leonardo FR CCNY 4:59.02 3
29 Tyler Walters FR Mansfield 5:01.85 3
30 Thomas Sullivan SO CCNY 5:02.65 3
31 Joseph Benson 6 Musketeers TC 5:03.92 2
32 David Hernandez SO CCNY 5:40.15 3
-- Richard Buchanan FR Cornell DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8:30.86 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:03.39 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nick Marcantonio SR Cortland 8:41.99 2
2 Addison Monroe SO Lock Haven 8:51.83 2
3 Jereamy Hall FR Lock Haven 8:53.73 2
4 Lloyd Webb JR Unattached 8:54.36 2
5 Jacob Zedack FR Cortland 8:59.30 2
6 Frankie Pfeil Unattached 8:59.65 2
7 Sidi Abdoulaye FR St. Lawrence 9:09.29 2
8 Everett Geiger FR Buffalo 9:11.19 2
9 Logan Mancuso FR St. Lawrence 9:14.00 2
10 Ellis Toll SR St. Lawrence 9:14.83 2
11 Parrish Bridges FR Mansfield 9:14.86 1
12 Jeremy Rushok SR Daemen 9:20.66 2
13 Alexander Looi Chargers 9:21.21 1
14 Jesse Jones SR Mansfield 9:21.96 1
15 Kevin Roginson SO Daemen 9:22.46 2
16 Bailey Lutz FR Mansfield 9:24.72 1
17 Andrew Davis FR Delhi 9:27.39 1
18 Anson Weidner FR Lock Haven 9:27.67 1
19 Garrett Butters FR Mansfield 9:29.16 1
20 Jack Hillenbrand JR Delhi 9:30.69 1
21 Itai Bezherano FR Buffalo 9:33.70 2
22 Lucas Canales FR Daemen 9:34.26 2
23 Shane Connor JR Ithaca 9:34.38 1
24 Oliver Crain SO Syracuse TC 9:41.70 1
25 Ryan Clifford FR Mansfield 9:47.66 1
26 Eric Melcer SO Ithaca 9:52.48 1
27 Joseph Benson 6 Musketeers TC 10:22.28 1
-- Mehamed Abdurahim FR Cortland DNF 2
-- James Colapietro FR Keystone DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14:51.94 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 14:11.27 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zack Israel SR Cornell 14:57.18
2 George Oliver SR Cornell 15:08.02
3 Samuel Chauvin SO Cornell 15:17.95
4 Tyler Kawalec SR Cornell 15:19.99
5 Josh Dyrland SO Cornell 15:30.75
6 Kobie Lane FR Delhi 15:46.48
7 Adam Hunt SO Buffalo 15:48.86
8 Dominic DeLuca SO Cornell 16:20.65
-- Joseph Acey JR Unattached DNF
-- Patrick Murphy FR Cornell DNF
-- Ben Robinson SR Lock Haven DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freddie III Crittenden JR Syracuse # 7.85q 4
2 Max Hairston SR Cornell # 7.94q 1
3 Wynndham Curtis JR Cornell # 8.17q 1
4 Richard Floyd FR Syracuse # 8.24q 3 8.235
5 Christopher Theriau 6 Unattached # 8.24q 2 8.236
6 Chevis II Armstead FR Syracuse 8.27q 3 8.262
7 Brandon Wilson 4 Unattached 8.27q 2 8.267
8 Powel Deslandes FR Syracuse 8.28q 2
9 Austin Lyons FR Cornell 8.36 4
10 Tyler Burger FR Lock Haven 8.45 2
11 Storm Malone FR Cortland 8.58 3
12 Christian Belardi SO Cornell 8.62 3
13 Richard Zidani JR Cornell 8.63 4
14 Jack Flood JR Cortland 8.70 1
15 Connor Christopherson JR Cortland 8.73 4
16 Taylor Robinson FR Delhi 8.89 4
17 Nathaniel Stowe FR St. Lawrence 8.98 3
18 Ryan Roosa FR Delhi 9.08 2
19 Maxwell Comer FR Cornell 9.23 1
20 Zach Wells SO St. Lawrence 9.54 3
21 Jason Kramer SO Keystone 10.22 1
22 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 10.82 4
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Freddie III Crittenden JR Syracuse 7.80#
2 Max Hairston SR Cornell 7.96#
3 Wynndham Curtis JR Cornell 8.09#
4 Christopher Theriau 6 Unattached 8.13#
5 Richard Floyd FR Syracuse 8.16#
6 Chevis II Armstead FR Syracuse 8.21#
7 Brandon Wilson 4 Unattached 8.24#
8 Powel Deslandes FR Syracuse 8.54
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:23.09 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:13.36 1998 Pittsburgh
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 3:19.25# 1
1) Stanford Cooper SO 2) James Smith SO
3) Larry Gibson SR 4) Nick Comly FR
2 Nazareth 'A' 3:21.53# 1
1) Nick LaBarbera SO 2) Matt Battaglia JR
3) M.J. Morris FR 4) Tom Sippie SR
3 Ithaca 'B' 3:30.79 2
1) Derek Howes FR 2) Jordan Smith SR
3) Zane Shephard SR 4) John Fausold SR
4 Delhi 'A' 3:31.72 1
1) Antonio Gomes SO 2) Kevin Williams SR
3) Taylor Robinson FR 4) Walter Briggs SO
5 Waterloo 'A' 3:32.36 1
1) Mo Yassin SR 2) Joshua Lorentz FR
3) Oliver Grant SR 4) Nathan Meadows SR
6 Cortland 'A' 3:33.13 1
1) Connor Christopherson JR 2) Jack Flood JR
3) Jacob Davis SO 4) Brent Di Vitorrio FR
7 Keystone 'A' 3:34.56 2
1) Jeremy Flohr SR 2) Carl Joseph SO
3) John Ciccone JR 4) Omar Arrieta FR
8 Delhi 'B' 3:35.37 2
1) Doug Williams FR 2) Esdras Charles SO
3) Scott Downing SO 4) Davion Porter SO
9 St. Lawrence 'A' 3:38.45 2
1) JooWon Ma SO 2) Dennis Korir JR
3) Jack Martin SO 4) Timothy O'Brien FR
10 Delhi 'C' 3:45.00 2
1) Arto Nadeau SO 2) Brian McLeod JR
3) Mat Robinson SO 4) Ryan Roosa FR
11 CCNY 'B' 4:03.10 2
1) Omar Zapata SO 2) Wajid Ahmed FR
3) Daniel Alvarez FR 4)
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7:59.76 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 7:33.38 1998 Penn State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lock Haven 'A' 8:33.13
1) Patrick Miller SO 2) Scott Davern SO
3) Jonathan Buytenhuys FR 4) Michael Lewis SO
2 CCNY 'A' 9:18.50
1) Janssel Nunez JR 2) Albert Leonardo FR
3) Miles Dijan FR 4) Thomas Sullivan SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2.04m
Barton Hall: ! 2.27m 2013 Montez Blair, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jabari Butler SR Syracuse 2.08m# 6-09.75
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12
P P P XO XXO O XXX
2 Keimon Barrow JR Delhi 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P P O XXX
3 Brian McLeod JR Delhi J1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O XXO O XXX
4 Nick Vachon SO Cortland J1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P O O XO XXX
5 Randall Johnson FR Syracuse J1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O XO XXO XXX
6 Tyler Burger FR Lock Haven 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
O XXX
-- Christian Belardi SO Cornell NH
1.84
XXX
-- Takhyung Seon JR CCNY NH
1.84
XXX
-- Devonte Taylor SO Keystone NH
1.84
XXX
-- Sebastian Quintilliani FR St. Lawrence NH
1.84
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4.80m
Barton Hall: ! 5.50m 2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ethan Maguire FR RIT 4.80m# 15-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.91
P P O O O XXP
2 Michael Whelton SR RIT 4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P O O O XXX
3 Nicholas Perez SR RIT J4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P XO XXX
4 Charles Kollmer SO Cortland 4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O O O XXX
5 Austin Jamerson JR Cornell 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
O O XXX
6 Edgar Eason III FR Cornell J4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XO XO XXX
7 Nicholas Baxter SO RIT 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
O XXX
7 Caleb Zhu SO Cornell 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
O XPP
9 Matthew Scavetta FR Delhi J4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
XO XXX
-- Corey Fitchett JR Cortland NH
4.20
XXX
-- Casey Ogden JR Cortland NH
4.20
XXX
-- Elliot Eccleston SO Delhi NH
4.20
XXX
-- Edmond Lu FR Cornell NH
4.20
XXX
-- Matthew Greenlaw FR Cortland NH
4.20
XXX
-- Christian Belardi SO Cornell NH
4.20
XXX
-- Austin White JR RIT NH
4.20 4.35
P XXX
-- Mario Careccia SR Keystone NH
4.20
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.02m
Barton Hall: ! 7.90m 2002 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 leon hunt SR Unattached 7.47m# 24-06.25
FOUL 7.35m FOUL FOUL 7.47m PASS
2 Kelsey Nedd SO Cornell 7.21m# 23-08.00
7.05m 6.71m 6.74m 6.58m 7.21m 6.68m
3 Doug Williams FR Delhi 6.87m 22-06.50
6.77m 6.72m 6.59m 6.77m 6.84m 6.87m
4 Christian Doherty JR Buffalo 6.82m 22-04.50
FOUL 6.67m 6.79m 6.82m 6.65m 6.64m
5 JerMichael Bunch FR Buffalo 6.73m 22-01.00
6.31m 6.56m FOUL FOUL 6.60m 6.73m
6 Sean Waterton JR Cornell 6.67m 21-10.75
6.55m FOUL FOUL 6.67m PASS PASS
7 Tyler Burger FR Lock Haven 6.61m 21-08.25
6.34m FOUL 6.61m
8 Alex Siracusa FR Buffalo 6.56m 21-06.25
FOUL 6.55m FOUL 6.52m FOUL 6.56m
9 Jack Flood JR Cortland 6.55m 21-06.00
6.55m 6.21m 6.37m FOUL 6.45m PASS
10 Julien Freeman SO Lock Haven 6.41m 21-00.50
FOUL 6.13m 6.41m
11 Brian McLeod JR Delhi 6.40m 21-00.00
FOUL 6.30m 6.40m
12 Connor Christopherson JR Cortland 6.19m 20-03.75
FOUL 6.19m FOUL
13 Sebastian Quintilliani FR St. Lawrence 6.14m 20-01.75
6.14m FOUL FOUL
14 Elijah Case FR Keystone 6.13m 20-01.50
FOUL FOUL 6.13m
15 Randall Johnson FR Syracuse 6.10m 20-00.25
FOUL 6.10m FOUL
-- Hunter Berry JR Daemen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Logan Kreglow SR Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Justin Herbert FR CCNY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Takhyung Seon JR CCNY FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Eli Joseph SO CCNY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brent Di Vitorrio FR Cortland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jeckesan Mejia SR CCNY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tyler Jackson FR Lock Haven FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Andrew Brush FR St. Lawrence FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zach Laird SO Daemen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mike Cruz JR Cortland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tanner Speer FR Daemen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nathaniel Stowe FR St. Lawrence FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lac Van SO Delhi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Keron Phillip JR Delhi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14.45m
Barton Hall: ! 16.87m 2011 Muhammad Halim, TSP Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Keimon Barrow JR Delhi 15.18m# 49-09.75
14.73m 13.44m 15.12m 14.98m 15.18m 13.11m
2 Sean Waterton JR Cornell 15.10m# 49-06.50
14.49m FOUL 14.43m 14.06m 15.10m 14.72m
3 Kaishaun Cathey JR Buffalo 14.78m# 48-06.00
FOUL 14.62m 14.78m 14.77m FOUL FOUL
4 John Enkler JR Cornell 14.55m# 47-09.00
14.51m 13.38m 14.55m 13.82m 14.16m FOUL
5 James Seaton FR Cornell 14.46m# 47-05.25
14.46m 14.41m 14.45m 14.07m 14.03m 14.10m
6 Dawan Jones SO Cortland 14.36m 47-01.50
14.36m FOUL 13.82m 14.01m FOUL 13.85m
7 Kelsey Nedd SO Cornell 14.29m 46-10.75
13.97m 14.29m 14.07m FOUL PASS PASS
8 Christopher White FR Cortland 14.08m 46-02.50
14.08m FOUL 13.93m 13.51m 13.80m PASS
9 Oseoba Airewele SO Cornell 14.06m 46-01.50
FOUL 13.48m 14.06m
10 David Karabinos JR Cornell 14.04m 46-00.75
14.04m 13.75m 13.74m
11 Davion Porter SO Delhi 14.01m 45-11.75
13.97m 14.01m 13.67m
12 Julien Freeman SO Lock Haven 13.76m 45-01.75
13.76m FOUL 13.65m
13 JerMichael Bunch FR Buffalo 13.00m 42-08.00
13.00m FOUL FOUL
14 Tyler Jackson FR Lock Haven 12.74m 41-09.75
12.37m 12.57m 12.74m
15 Sebastian Quintilliani FR St. Lawrence 12.61m 41-04.50
12.61m 12.48m 12.34m
-- Justin Herbert FR CCNY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tanner Speer FR Daemen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eli Joseph SO CCNY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Devonte Taylor SO Keystone FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Robert Shorthouse SR Lock Haven FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jason Kramer SO Keystone FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 15.70m
Barton Hall: ! 20.52m 2014 Stephen Mozia, Cornell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shane Beavers SO Lock Haven 14.94m 49-00.25
14.94m 13.89m 14.06m 14.63m FOUL FOUL
2 Kyle Blose SO Mansfield 14.92m 48-11.50
14.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Scott Kasson SR St. Lawrence 14.37m 47-01.75
13.88m 13.88m 13.93m 14.37m 14.17m 14.28m
4 Kevin Benson FR Cornell 13.83m 45-04.50
FOUL 13.83m 13.69m 13.58m FOUL FOUL
5 Kyle Howe JR Cortland 13.75m 45-01.50
12.89m 13.34m 13.75m 13.73m FOUL 13.41m
6 Tyler Hochadel FR Cortland 13.63m 44-08.75
12.73m 13.43m 13.19m 12.68m 13.43m 13.63m
7 Harrison Foley SO CCNY 13.45m 44-01.50
12.62m 13.45m FOUL FOUL 13.03m 13.42m
8 Zach Laird SO Daemen 12.61m 41-04.50
12.43m FOUL 12.60m 12.61m 12.42m 11.68m
9 Dante Binotto SR Cortland 11.66m 38-03.25
11.66m FOUL FOUL
10 Tyler Shawver JR Lock Haven 11.28m 37-00.25
11.28m FOUL FOUL
11 Aidan Staib FR Delhi 11.22m 36-09.75
11.22m FOUL FOUL
12 Zack Steen SO Keystone 11.13m 36-06.25
11.13m FOUL FOUL
13 EJ Umoh FR Lock Haven 10.55m 34-07.50
10.55m FOUL FOUL
14 James Razzano FR Keystone 10.21m 33-06.00
FOUL 10.21m FOUL
15 Jonathan Dygert JR Daemen 9.59m 31-05.75
FOUL FOUL 9.59m
16 Takhyung Seon JR CCNY 9.50m 31-02.00
9.50m FOUL FOUL
17 Christian Belardi SO Cornell 9.41m 30-10.50
9.41m FOUL FOUL
18 Alex Taylor SO Keystone 9.30m 30-06.25
FOUL FOUL 9.30m
19 Andrew Strobele FR Daemen 9.27m 30-05.00
FOUL FOUL 9.27m
20 Paul Rumenik FR CCNY 8.38m 27-06.00
8.38m FOUL FOUL
-- Andrew Robinson SO Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 17.00m
Barton Hall: ! 22.94m 2013 Conor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott Kasson SR St. Lawrence 16.59m 54-05.25
15.83m 15.38m 16.14m 16.17m 15.72m 16.59m
2 Mitchel Couch JR Cortland 16.15m 53-00.00
FOUL 15.34m 16.15m 14.61m 16.12m PASS
3 Martin Murillo JR Cornell 15.86m 52-00.50
FOUL 15.24m 15.50m FOUL 15.86m FOUL
4 Lamier Dodson JR Lock Haven 14.82m 48-07.50
13.29m 14.52m 14.74m 14.01m 14.82m FOUL
5 Tyler Shawver JR Lock Haven 13.86m 45-05.75
12.95m 13.86m 13.76m 13.21m 12.85m 13.84m
6 Dante Binotto SR Cortland 13.69m 44-11.00
13.65m FOUL FOUL 13.16m 13.69m 13.64m
7 Matt Casbarro JR Cornell 13.61m 44-08.00
13.39m 13.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Kyle Blose SO Mansfield 13.58m 44-06.75
12.35m 13.50m FOUL 13.58m FOUL FOUL
9 Tyler Hochadel FR Cortland 13.48m 44-02.75
11.38m 13.48m 12.97m
10 Bryce DeBoer SR St. Lawrence 13.38m 43-10.75
FOUL 13.38m FOUL
11 Kevin Benson FR Cornell 13.30m 43-07.75
12.57m FOUL 13.30m
12 Gabe Shakour JR Ithaca 13.21m 43-04.25
FOUL 13.21m 13.18m
13 Zack Steen SO Keystone 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m FOUL 12.17m
14 EJ Umoh FR Lock Haven 12.02m 39-05.25
FOUL 12.02m FOUL
15 Jeckesan Mejia SR CCNY 11.96m 39-03.00
11.90m FOUL 11.96m
16 Harrison Foley SO CCNY 10.45m 34-03.50
FOUL 10.45m FOUL
17 James Razzano FR Keystone 9.88m 32-05.00
9.88m FOUL FOUL
18 Jonathan Dygert JR Daemen 9.81m 32-02.25
9.81m FOUL FOUL
19 Paul Rumenik FR CCNY 6.87m 22-06.50
6.87m PASS PASS
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.68
Barton Hall: ! 7.35 2013 Flings Owusu-Agyapong, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crystal Emmanuel Unattached ! 7.30q 2
2 Shaina Harrison SR Syracuse # 7.50q 3
3 Xahria Santiago SR The Speed Acad 7.82q 1
4 Maya Reynolds SR The Speed Acad 7.83q 4
5 Rochelle Forbes SR Cornell 7.94q 1
6 Gjaudy John-Wallace SR The Speed Acad 7.97q 2
7 Rasheedah Bull SO Buffalo 8.04q 4
8 Savannah Buckley SO Mansfield 8.07q 1
9 Amanda Moore JR Cortland 8.10 2
10 Cathenia Murray SO CCNY 8.12 1
11 Joshane Wakefield FR CCNY 8.14 3
12 Jenny Bellefleur FR Mansfield 8.19 2
13 Valerie Moise FR Cortland 8.21 4
14 Chinelo Asanya SR St. Lawrence 8.23 3
15 Allysia Parry The Speed Acad 8.24 4
16 Aimee Mehta FR Lock Haven 8.32 4
17 Ketura Mason JR St. Lawrence 8.35 1
18 Sidnee Holmes JR Cornell 8.36 3
19 Tiffany Cycon FR Daemen 8.37 2
20 Rachael Orduson SR Keystone 8.46 2
21 Rachel Roberson FR Daemen 8.52 3
22 Cassidy Jenkins FR Cornell 8.53 1
23 Deja Mitchell SO Keystone 8.68 1
24 Leah May JR Daemen 8.69 3
25 Jenna Martinez FR Cornell 8.76 4 8.751
26 Zyare Brown SO CCNY 8.76 2 8.754
27 Mary Pham SO Delhi 9.11 4
28 Raheema Madany FR Cortland 9.42 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.68
Barton Hall: ! 7.35 2013 Flings Owusu-Agyapong, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Crystal Emmanuel Unattached 7.25!
2 Xahria Santiago SR The Speed Acad 7.69
3 Maya Reynolds SR The Speed Acad 7.74
4 Rochelle Forbes SR Cornell 7.90
5 Gjaudy John-Wallace SR The Speed Acad 7.92
6 Rasheedah Bull SO Buffalo 8.02
7 Savannah Buckley SO Mansfield 8.05
-- Shaina Harrison SR Syracuse FS
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 25.43 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 24.33 2002 Katy Jay, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Xahria Santiago SR The Speed Acad 25.09# 1
2 Ebhani Blackwood SR The Speed Acad 25.53 1
3 Zoe Sherar 7 Nemean Lions 25.59 1
4 Gjaudy John-Wallace SR The Speed Acad 25.74 2
5 Joshane Wakefield FR CCNY 25.76 2
6 Eliza Dewart SR Ithaca 25.87 1
7 Maya Reynolds SR The Speed Acad 26.01 1
8 Cassie Gibbons SO CCNY 26.12 2
9 Rochelle Forbes SR Cornell 26.28 1
10 Allysia Parry The Speed Acad 26.37 2
11 Cathenia Murray SO CCNY 26.47 3
12 Savannah Buckley SO Mansfield 26.77 3
13 Jazmyn Lewis SR The Speed Acad 26.83 2
14 Rasheedah Bull SO Buffalo 26.85 2
15 Cassidy Jenkins FR Cornell 27.06 2
16 Kayla Koelbel SR Cortland 27.17 3
17 Sidnee Holmes JR Cornell 27.85 3
18 Ketura Mason JR St. Lawrence 28.02 3
19 Aimee Mehta FR Lock Haven 28.53 3
20 Nicole Hofmann SO Cortland 28.72 3
21 Kirstin Kaessinger FR Cortland 28.77 4
22 Kelsey Lawlor SO Delhi 28.96 4
23 Samantha Carro FR Daemen 29.12 3
24 Leah May JR Daemen 29.14 4
25 Jenna Martinez FR Cornell 30.40 4
26 Carrie Akin FR Daemen 30.51 4
27 Mary Pham SO Delhi 31.80 4
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 38.23 2012 Kyle Plante, Colonie Central H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ellery Bianco FR Cornell 40.56 1
2 Kat Quigley FR Cornell 40.97 1
3 Joshane Wakefield FR CCNY 41.77 4
4 Jenny Carrique Waterloo 41.86 4
5 Christina Welzer FR Cornell 41.93 1
6 Dana Kupiec JR Cortland 42.08 2
7 Imani Davis FR Cornell 42.34 1
8 Shasche Allen SO Syracuse 42.53 2
9 Kayleigh Carrillo SO Cornell 42.85 1
10 Cathenia Murray SO CCNY 43.33 4
11 Chinelo Asanya SR St. Lawrence 43.34 2
12 Melanie Hartley JR Mansfield 44.22 2
13 Jenny Bellefleur FR Mansfield 44.24 3
14 Madison Herbert FR Cortland 45.07 3
15 Dana Messina SO Cortland 45.12 2
16 Kyra Kress FR Daemen 45.16 3
17 Alexis Palfey SO Lock Haven 45.43 3
18 Tiffany Cycon FR Daemen 45.44 2
19 Rachel Roberson FR Daemen 45.67 3
20 Maya Perry JR Syracuse 46.99 3
21 Felicia Hallworth FR Keystone 48.81 4
22 Alyson Harden FR Lock Haven 49.30 4
23 Alexa Jefferis SO Keystone 49.99 4
24 Christianne Philippone SO Keystone 50.12 3
25 Jamie Gross SO Syracuse 52.52 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 57.80 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 52.96 1990 Meredith Rainey, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zoe Sherar 7 Nemean Lions 57.67# 1
2 Ebhani Blackwood SR The Speed Acad 57.68# 1
3 Marisa Turner SR St. Lawrence 58.35 1
4 Libby Nolan JR Cornell 58.54 1
5 Cassie Gibbons SO CCNY 1:00.42 1
6 Jazmyn Lewis SR The Speed Acad 1:01.18 2
7 Cassidy Barshinger SO Lock Haven 1:01.49 2
8 Hannah Anthes SR Cortland 1:01.71 2
9 Brianna Colello JR Buffalo 1:02.76 1
10 Nicole Delevan JR Keystone 1:02.77 2
11 Yasmeen Griffin FR Cortland 1:04.37 2
12 Kelsey Lawlor SO Delhi 1:06.34 3
13 Tameka Wood SO Keystone 1:07.14 3
14 Andrea D'Sa FR Daemen 1:09.04 3
15 Megan Oyer FR Keystone 1:10.63 3
16 Elise McIntyre FR Delhi 1:12.52 3
17 Angeles Anunagba FR CCNY 1:15.90 3
18 Christiana Ballayan FR CCNY 1:24.21 3
Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:17.01 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:11.72 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristen Niedrach SR Cornell 1:16.06#
2 Molly Novak SO Cornell 1:18.69
3 Molly Lennon JR St. Lawrence 1:21.94
4 Jacqueline Ebeling JR St. Lawrence 1:25.53
5 Kerri Culhane SR Cortland 1:27.11
6 Holly Riccitelli FR St. Lawrence 1:28.62
7 Nicole Hallenbeck FR Cortland 1:33.38
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Hugard SO Cornell 1:37.30
2 Kayleigh Lavender JR Cornell 1:40.73
3 Rachel Carr JR Lock Haven 1:43.21
4 Natalie Zazzarra SO Syracuse 1:44.96
5 Nia Gibson FR Syracuse 1:55.38
6 Angela Oei FR CCNY 2:30.01
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:15.99 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:07.64 1983 Doriane Lambelet, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kate Current SR The Speed Acad 2:16.08 1
2 Allison Macon SR Mansfield 2:17.80 1
3 Briar Brumley FR Cornell 2:18.97 1
4 Chinonye Uche SO Cornell 2:19.80 1
5 Brenna Remick FR Cornell 2:21.17 1
6 Lauren Woods FR Cornell 2:24.77 1
7 Kyle Oefelein SO Cornell 2:25.06 1
8 Caroline Markowitz SO Cornell 2:25.07 1
9 Melissa Emilio SO Cortland 2:25.68 2
10 Lauren Jenney SO Buffalo 2:25.98 1
11 Lindsay Wood JR Daemen 2:26.50 2
12 Gwen Proper FR Cortland 2:28.14 2
13 Brooke Nolan SR Daemen 2:29.71 2
14 Courtney Mullen SR St. Lawrence 2:29.86 2
15 Alexis Bruno JR St. Lawrence 2:31.06 2
16 Rainey Cerqua FR Delhi 2:47.05 2
17 Elise McIntyre FR Delhi 2:57.33 2
18 Katiuska Sosa SR CCNY 3:16.88 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:58.16 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:46.52 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leah Triller SO Cornell 2:57.56#
2 Elina Breton FR St. Lawrence 3:03.01
3 Anne Charles SO Cornell 3:03.44
4 Chance Masloff FR Cornell 3:05.10
5 Devinne Cullinane SO Cornell 3:07.40
6 Anna Breton FR St. Lawrence 3:08.66
7 Jackie Boyce SR Cortland 3:16.92
8 Morgan Urbanek JR Daemen 3:19.84
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5:02.00 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:45.0h 1990 Stephanie Best, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taryn Cordani SO Ithaca 5:04.21 1
2 Briar Brumley FR Cornell 5:06.84 1
3 Mary Malone SO Syracuse 5:07.07 1
4 Emily Nist JR Syracuse 5:08.54 1
5 Cassia Hameline NA UNAT-Syracuse 5:09.58 1
6 Eve Glasergreen FR Cornell 5:11.68 1
7 Gillian McIlroy SO Cornell 5:12.36 1
8 Fiona Hendry SR Syracuse 5:16.04 2
9 Bridget Twomey SR Syracuse 5:17.04 1
10 Chelsie Pennello FR Syracuse 5:21.95 2
11 Caroline Rusch FR Buffalo 5:22.51 2
12 Lizzy Duguid SO Lock Haven 5:27.36 2
13 Melanie Hilliard JR Mansfield 5:27.48 2
14 Laura Libruk SO Buffalo 5:30.29 2
15 Mary Baughman JR Cortland 5:33.85 2
16 Jessica Wojnicki SO Cornell 5:46.67 1
17 Miabelle Salzano SO St. Lawrence 5:54.73 2
18 Sarah Morin SO Mansfield 5:54.85 2
19 Emily Radford FR Daemen 6:15.38 2
20 Ayla Rohl FR Mansfield 6:25.78 2
21 Ashley Crandall SO CCNY 6:45.63 2
22 Christin Hu SR CCNY 6:46.33 2
23 Erin Leiby SO Lock Haven 6:48.44 2
-- Kailyn Balzano SR Cortland DNF 1
-- Shannon Malone SO Syracuse DNF 2
-- Leah Triller SO Cornell DNF 1
-- Kayla Blomback SR Cortland DNF 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 10:00.36 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 9:13.25 2014 Gabriela Stafford, Toronto
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lisa Grohn JR St. Lawrence 9:47.70# 2
2 Megan Kellogg SO St. Lawrence 9:54.56# 2
3 Erin McLaughlin SO Cornell 9:58.78# 2
4 Gracie Todd FR Cornell 9:59.96# 2
5 Maggi Szpak SR Cornell 10:04.47 2
6 Mary-Alice Davison SO Cornell 10:07.73 2
7 Mackenzie Donahue SO Daemen 10:15.43 2
8 Meagan Hopkins SO Buffalo 10:22.99 2
9 Amy Trabert SO Daemen 10:39.67 2
10 Olivia Young FR Cornell 10:42.96 2
11 Allison Schumann JR Cortland 10:45.49 2
12 Lauren Reyda FR Buffalo 10:50.92 2
13 Lindsay Howe SO St. Lawrence 11:03.38 1
14 Sarah Moon FR St. Lawrence 11:07.16 1
15 Marissa Liberati Unattached 11:10.12 1
16 Sara Billings SO Cortland 11:27.18 1
17 Caroline Driscoll FR St. Lawrence 11:30.98 1
18 Allison Grose JR Lock Haven 11:34.85 1
19 Molly Balliet JR Mansfield 11:48.82 1
20 Nicole Mackey FR Mansfield 11:50.93 1
21 Steph Dowd JR Lock Haven 11:52.74 1
22 Maddie Cingle FR Lock Haven 12:21.46 1
23 Ashley Crandall SO CCNY 13:07.67 1
24 Christin Hu SR CCNY 13:37.49 1
-- Genna Hartung Unattached DNF 2
-- Megan Wagner SO Cortland DNF 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 17:36.31 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 16:34.03 2012 Maegan Krifchin, Stotan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julianne Quinn Syr Chargers 17:03.08#
2 Dina Iacone SR Cornell 18:30.10
3 Meghan McCormick SR Cornell 18:57.63
4 Allison McCurry JR Mansfield 19:01.24
5 Kelly Snyder SR Mansfield 20:07.81
6 Sara Cavanagh JR Mansfield 20:20.10
7 Alexandria Gallagher JR Mansfield 21:07.25
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Delgado SO Syracuse # 8.78q 2
2 Jasmine Robinson JR Cornell 9.02q 1
3 Cassidy Jenkins FR Cornell 9.04q 1
4 Kayla Wong SR Cornell 9.05q 3
5 Kat Quigley FR Cornell 9.14q 2
6 Kayla Koelbel SR Cortland 9.18q 1
7 Nikari Carota SO Buffalo 9.50q 3
8 Samantha Carro FR Daemen 9.72q 2
9 Alexis Palfey SO Lock Haven 9.83 3
10 Kirstin Kaessinger FR Cortland 10.06 1
11 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 10.27 3
12 Jacqueline Ebeling JR St. Lawrence 10.35 2
13 Alexa Jefferis SO Keystone 10.97 3
14 Alyson Harden FR Lock Haven 11.14 1
15 Carrie Akin FR Daemen 11.38 1
16 Felicia Hallworth FR Keystone 11.95 2
17 Kaitlin Ford FR Daemen 13.01 3
18 Christiana Ballayan FR CCNY 16.22 1
-- Angeles Anunagba FR CCNY DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Delgado SO Syracuse 8.72#
2 Jasmine Robinson JR Cornell 8.86
3 Kayla Wong SR Cornell 8.99
4 Cassidy Jenkins FR Cornell 9.03
5 Nikari Carota SO Buffalo 9.12
6 Kayla Koelbel SR Cortland 9.16
7 Kat Quigley FR Cornell 9.31
8 Samantha Carro FR Daemen 9.75
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:55.63 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:45.76 2012 Cornell University
School Finals
================================================================
1 The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 'A' 4:04.08
1) Ebhani Blackwood SR 2) Jazmyn Lewis SR
3) Kate Current SR 4) Xahria Santiago SR
2 Daemen 'A' 4:26.51
1) Tiffany Cycon FR 2) Kyra Kress FR
3) Rachel Roberson FR 4) Leah May JR
3 Keystone 'A' 4:42.09
1) Nicole Delevan JR 2) Tameka Wood SO
3) Megan Oyer FR 4) Christianne Philippone SO
-- Waterloo 'A' DNF
1) Kelsi Darmon 2) Naomi Lance SR
3) Jenny Carrique 4) Rachel Bronzovich
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 9:31.74 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:42.86 1993 Villanova
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 9:43.97
1) Jessica Wojnicki SO 2) Chance Masloff FR
3) Anne Charles SO 4) Devinne Cullinane SO
2 St. Lawrence 'A' 10:09.18
1) Anna Breton FR 2) Elina Breton FR
3) Alexis Bruno JR 4) Courtney Mullen SR
3 CCNY 'A' 13:07.16
1) Angela Oei FR 2) Katiuska Sosa SR
3) Ashley Crandall SO 4) Christin Hu SR
-- Lock Haven 'A' DNF
1) Lizzy Duguid SO 2) Rachel Carr JR
3) Cassidy Barshinger SO 4) Morgan Sutton FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1.70m
Barton Hall: ! 1.92m 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marisa Turner SR St. Lawrence 1.71m# 5-07.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74
P O O XXO XXX
2 Stephanie Izard SR Cornell 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P O XO XXX
3 Elizabeth Crissy SR Cornell 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
P XO XXX
4 Brittany Lewis SO Lock Haven J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XXO XXX
-- Brook Rozenberg FR Lock Haven NH
1.56
XXX
-- Grace Kelly FR St. Lawrence NH
1.56
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3.60m
Barton Hall: ! 4.61m 2007 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elise Buffinton Unattached 3.80m# 12-05.50
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.90
P P P P O XO P O XXX
2 Alexis Bartholomew SR Cornell 3.60m# 11-09.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
P P P O O XXX
3 Charlsie Bowen SO Mansfield J3.60m# 11-09.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
P P P XO XXO XXX
4 Zoe Camillaci FR Cornell 3.45m 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P O O O XXX
5 Jane Martinez SR Cortland 3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
O O O XXX
6 Kelcey Watson FR Delhi 3.15m 10-04.00
3.00 3.15 3.30
XO O XXP
7 Emily Taylor FR Cortland J3.15m 10-04.00
3.00 3.15 3.30
XXO O XXX
8 Jackie Guzman SO Cortland 3.00m 9-10.00
3.00 3.15
O XXX
8 Alex Seymour SR Cortland 3.00m 9-10.00
3.00 3.15
O XXX
10 Kyra Kress FR Daemen J3.00m 9-10.00
3.00 3.15
XXO XXX
10 Katy Haywood JR Mansfield J3.00m 9-10.00
3.00 3.15
XXO XXX
-- Maya Golliday JR Cornell NH
3.00 3.15
P XXX
-- Rebecca Yuscavage FR Keystone NH
3.00
XXX
-- Kirsten Hollister JR Keystone NH
3.00
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5.70m
Barton Hall: ! 6.63m 2009 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyra Forbes JR Buffalo 5.60m 18-04.50
5.20m FOUL 5.60m 5.35m 5.30m FOUL
2 Kristen Fawole JR Cornell 5.41m 17-09.00
5.28m 5.26m 5.16m 5.22m 5.41m FOUL
3 Stephanie Izard SR Cornell 5.35m 17-06.75
4.90m 5.06m 5.26m 5.32m 4.91m 5.35m
4 Jasmine Robinson JR Cornell 5.32m 17-05.50
5.24m 5.12m FOUL 5.28m 5.32m FOUL
5 Crystal Henderson FR Buffalo 5.28m 17-04.00
5.07m FOUL 5.08m 5.08m 5.28m 5.16m
6 Ololade Afolayan JR Cornell 5.15m 16-10.75
FOUL 5.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Nicole Hofmann SO Cortland 4.98m 16-04.25
4.93m 4.85m 4.79m FOUL 4.98m 4.98m
8 Kayla Koelbel SR Cortland 4.97m 16-03.75
FOUL 4.97m FOUL
9 Katie Ellsworth SO Cortland 4.87m 15-11.75
4.57m 4.65m 4.87m
10 Kirstin Kaessinger FR Cortland 4.84m 15-10.50
4.52m 4.84m 4.36m
11 Ashley Krol JR Daemen 4.77m 15-07.75
4.71m 4.77m 4.62m
12 Aimee Mehta FR Lock Haven 4.75m 15-07.00
4.63m 4.72m 4.75m
13 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 4.73m 15-06.25
FOUL 4.73m FOUL
14 Alexis Palfey SO Lock Haven 4.61m 15-01.50
4.43m 4.61m 4.55m
15 Leah May JR Daemen 4.60m 15-01.25
FOUL FOUL 4.60m
16 Morgan Rosser FR St. Lawrence 4.56m 14-11.50
FOUL FOUL 4.56m
17 Rachel Roberson FR Daemen 4.54m 14-10.75
FOUL 4.48m 4.54m
18 Deja Mitchell SO Keystone 4.39m 14-05.00
FOUL 4.39m FOUL
19 Ronalisa Adams SO Keystone 4.17m 13-08.25
4.17m 3.86m FOUL
20 Christiana Ballayan FR CCNY 3.80m 12-05.75
FOUL 3.80m FOUL
-- Grace Kelly FR St. Lawrence FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Halle Fisher SO Lock Haven FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 11.90m
Barton Hall: ! 13.20m 1997 Althea Williams, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Regine Hunter JR Syracuse 12.10m# 39-08.50
FOUL 12.10m FOUL 11.90m 12.07m FOUL
2 Gaynelle Boham SR Cornell 11.78m 38-07.75
11.31m 11.65m 11.78m 11.47m 11.50m 11.59m
3 Hillary Holmes SR Cornell 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL 11.38m 11.56m 11.39m FOUL 11.23m
4 Kristen Fawole JR Cornell 11.42m 37-05.75
FOUL 11.10m 11.42m 11.21m FOUL 11.21m
5 Eleonore Grant SR Cornell 11.35m 37-03.00
11.35m 11.23m 11.21m 11.25m FOUL FOUL
6 Kyra Visnick JR Cornell 11.04m 36-02.75
10.72m 11.04m 10.48m 10.60m 10.26m PASS
7 Rachael Orduson SR Keystone 10.91m 35-09.50
10.71m FOUL 10.91m FOUL 10.37m 10.07m
8 Carla Auguste SR Cortland 10.52m 34-06.25
10.44m 10.52m 10.44m FOUL 10.42m 10.23m
9 Gabby Czerw SO Cortland 10.42m 34-02.25
10.42m 10.19m 10.26m
10 Morgan Rosser FR St. Lawrence 10.41m 34-02.00
9.99m 10.23m 10.41m
11 Raychael Goldstein FR Cortland 10.32m 33-10.25
9.97m 9.90m 10.32m
12 Brittany Lewis SO Lock Haven 10.21m 33-06.00
10.01m 10.21m 10.20m
13 Holly Riccitelli FR St. Lawrence 10.07m 33-00.50
9.68m FOUL 10.07m
14 Brianna Callahan SR Cortland 9.81m 32-02.25
FOUL 9.69m 9.81m
15 Ashley Krol JR Daemen 9.61m 31-06.50
9.61m FOUL FOUL
16 Halle Fisher SO Lock Haven 9.48m 31-01.25
9.45m 9.48m FOUL
-- Carrie Akin FR Daemen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Yanelle Serrano FR CCNY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brook Rozenberg FR Lock Haven FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 13.50m
Barton Hall: ! 16.21m 2011 Rebecca O'Brien, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leena Morris FR Cornell 13.70m# 44-11.50
13.01m 13.45m 13.70m 13.48m FOUL FOUL
2 Michaela Smith SO Cornell 13.59m# 44-07.00
FOUL 12.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.59m
3 Taylor Drayton SO Cornell 13.50m# 44-03.50
13.37m 13.23m 13.50m 12.37m 12.24m FOUL
4 Meghann Wood SO St. Lawrence 12.36m 40-06.75
11.63m FOUL 11.55m 12.36m 11.31m 12.08m
5 Camryn Goodman SR Cornell 12.21m 40-00.75
12.11m 12.21m 11.95m FOUL 12.12m FOUL
6 Brenda Perrella SO Cortland 11.76m 38-07.00
11.55m FOUL 11.44m 11.76m FOUL 11.42m
7 Rachel Hohenwarter JR Mansfield 11.48m 37-08.00
10.88m 11.22m 11.48m 11.09m 10.82m 11.13m
8 Shannon Hanmer SO Cortland 10.53m 34-06.75
10.35m 10.26m 10.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Kelsey Koontz FR Lock Haven 10.36m 34-00.00
FOUL 10.36m FOUL
10 Stephanie Williams FR Lock Haven 10.27m 33-08.50
10.27m 10.05m FOUL
11 Diamond Jackson JR Cortland 9.92m 32-06.50
FOUL 9.92m FOUL
12 Jaclyn Williams FR CCNY 9.35m 30-08.25
9.35m FOUL FOUL
13 Jennifer De Gaetano FR Cortland 9.11m 29-10.75
9.11m FOUL FOUL
14 Angeles Anunagba FR CCNY 6.76m 22-02.25
6.76m FOUL FOUL
15 Emily Johnson FR Daemen 6.58m 21-07.25
FOUL FOUL 6.58m
16 Alicia Tyndale FR CCNY 5.75m 18-10.50
5.75m FOUL FOUL
17 Tabitha Lee FR Keystone 5.02m 16-05.75
5.02m FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 16.00m
Barton Hall: ! 20.85m 2013 Jessica Rowland, Findlay
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leena Morris FR Cornell 17.55m# 57-07.00
15.07m 16.88m FOUL 17.55m 17.48m FOUL
2 Autumn Covington FR Cornell 17.34m# 56-10.75
16.73m 16.38m 16.71m 16.70m 17.34m 17.14m
3 Taylor Baker SO Cornell 15.60m 51-02.25
15.35m 15.60m 14.55m FOUL 14.32m 15.43m
4 Brenda Perrella SO Cortland 15.18m 49-09.75
FOUL 13.98m 15.18m FOUL 14.62m FOUL
5 Sochima Bishop FR Cornell 14.72m 48-03.50
14.13m 14.31m 13.62m 13.49m 14.21m 14.72m
6 Diamond Jackson JR Cortland 13.92m 45-08.00
13.40m 12.83m 13.69m 12.56m 12.61m 13.92m
7 Leah Conners JR St. Lawrence 13.36m 43-10.00
12.86m 12.65m 13.36m 12.34m FOUL 12.80m
8 Stephanie Williams FR Lock Haven 13.17m 43-02.50
12.69m 13.17m 13.08m 12.52m 12.63m 12.46m
9 Michaela Smith SO Cornell 12.26m 40-02.75
FOUL 9.58m 12.26m
10 Liz Kravitz JR Lock Haven 12.06m 39-07.00
11.94m 11.34m 12.06m
11 Kelsey Koontz FR Lock Haven 11.70m 38-04.75
11.18m 11.70m 11.52m
12 Rachel Hohenwarter JR Mansfield 11.45m 37-06.75
11.45m 11.08m FOUL
13 Mariah Dignan JR St. Lawrence 11.39m 37-04.50
11.35m FOUL 11.39m
14 Maryann Personius SR Mansfield 11.15m 36-07.00
9.17m FOUL 11.15m
15 Shannon Hanmer SO Cortland 10.09m 33-01.25
10.09m FOUL FOUL
16 Jennifer De Gaetano FR Cortland 9.25m 30-04.25
9.25m FOUL FOUL
17 Emily Johnson FR Daemen 8.99m 29-06.00
8.99m FOUL FOUL
18 Tabitha Lee FR Keystone 6.54m 21-05.50
6.54m FOUL FOUL
19 Alicia Tyndale FR CCNY 6.04m 19-09.75
6.04m FOUL FOUL
-- Jaclyn Williams FR CCNY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·10309 views
History for Cornell Marc Deneault Indoor Invitational
Show 8 more
|