Folders |
2020 Results - Cornell Marc Deneault Indoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2020 04:51 PM
Marc Deneault Memorial Invitational
Barton Hall, Cornell University - 2/22/2020
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong SR Unattached 7.54Q 3
2 Aja Davis FR Syracuse 7.55Q 1
3 Dennisha Page FR Syracuse 7.60Q 4
4 Gemma Acheampong Unattached 7.66Q 2
5 Janay Chapman SR Unattached 7.86Q 5
6 Leone Farquharson SO Cornell 7.88q 1
7 Tia Jones FR Ithaca 7.88q 1
8 Trinity Miller JR Unattached 7.90q 5
9 Amanda Wetmore SR Ithaca 7.94 2
10 Ama Boham FR Cornell 7.96 1
11 Mya Lipscomb SO Oneonta 7.97 3
12 Jasmine Kidd JR Unattached 8.02 4
13 Taylor Hunter SO Cortland 8.06 5
14 Meghan Burd SR Ithaca 8.08 2
15 Anastashia Alfred SR Cornell 8.10 4
16 Madeeah Oranchak SR Delhi 8.15 4
17 Selah Brookes The Gazelles 8.15 1
18 Alyssa LaBelle FR Cortland 8.25 4
19 Danielle Cavagnaro JR Oneonta 8.25 1
20 Jaylynn Sheppard JR Delhi 8.25 3
21 Jada Williams FR Cortland 8.25 2
22 Amanda Iasparo SR Oneonta 8.28 5
23 Victoire Omou JR Oneonta 8.33 5
24 Leann Sealy-Hinds JR Unattached 8.46 3
25 Angelina Broga FR King's (Pa.) 8.50 2
26 Charlotte Lee SR Hartwick 8.51 1
27 Diara Oliver SO Delhi 8.56 4
28 Fiona Burke FR Scranton 8.67 3
29 Madde Wnukowski SO King's (Pa.) 8.69 2
30 Hannah Bosman SO Hartwick 9.16 3
31 Caitlyn Maurer FR Scranton 9.50 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Barton Hall: B 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong SR Unattached 7.42
2 Gemma Acheampong Unattached 7.49
3 Aja Davis FR Syracuse 7.50
4 Dennisha Page FR Syracuse 7.52
5 Janay Chapman SR Unattached 7.82
6 Trinity Miller JR Unattached 7.88
7 Tia Jones FR Ithaca 7.92
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 23.80 2016 Gabrielle Thomas, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Trinity Miller JR Unattached 25.29 1
2 Tia Jones FR Ithaca 25.38 1
3 Isabella Davis FR Cornell 25.60 2
4 Janay Chapman SR Unattached 25.96 1
5 Jasmine Kidd JR Unattached 26.00 1
6 Taylor Hunter SO Cortland 26.07 2
7 Katelyn Hutchison SO Ithaca 26.46 2
8 Bridget Bennett SO Cortland 26.96 4
9 Mya Lipscomb SO Oneonta 27.11 4
10 Ama Boham FR Cornell 27.25 2
11 Anastashia Alfred SR Cornell 27.37 3
12 Ayenaliz Velasquez FR Ithaca 27.49 3
13 Selah Brookes The Gazelles 27.57 3
14 Alyssa LaBelle FR Cortland 27.67 4 27.662
15 Victoire Omou JR Oneonta 27.67 5 27.666
16 Leann Sealy-Hinds JR Unattached 28.09 3
17 Angelina Broga FR King's (Pa.) 28.16 6
18 Danielle Cavagnaro JR Oneonta 28.25 5
19 Diara Oliver SO Delhi 28.44 5
20 Tylisha Gourdine SR Hartwick 28.54 6
21 Ariana Baldwin SO Scranton 28.60 6
22 Jackie Graham FR Delhi 28.63 6
23 Charlotte Lee SR Hartwick 28.70 7
24 Madde Wnukowski SO King's (Pa.) 28.92 5
25 Lauren Tokash FR Scranton 29.20 7
26 Mariana McManus SO Syracuse 29.37 6
27 Alexa Cardella SR Scranton 30.11 7
28 Sumer Archibald FR Delhi 34.81 7
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 38.23 2012 Kyle Plante, Colonie Central H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dasia Pressley SR Syracuse 39.45 1
2 Nia Robinson FR Cornell 40.61 1
3 Ashley Magnifico SR Delhi 45.20 2
4 Caitlin McHugh SR Hamilton 45.36 2
5 Jackie Graham FR Delhi 45.45 2
6 Eva Zepeda SO Oneonta 45.95 1
7 Sabrina Richards FR Delhi 46.80 2
8 Rachel Venditti SR Oneonta 48.69 3
9 Hannah Bosman SO Hartwick 48.83 3
10 Caitlyn Maurer FR Scranton 52.02 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 52.96 1990 Meredith Rainey, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Isabella Davis FR Cornell 58.15 1
2 Jesse Correale SR Cortland 1:01.58 1
3 Kaylee Uhl Unattached 1:02.12 2
4 Jessica Competiello SR Ithaca 1:02.21 1
5 Ivana Lopez SO Oneonta 1:02.35 2
6 Bridget Bennett SO Cortland 1:02.81 2
7 Kailey Orzechowski JR King's (Pa.) 1:03.52 3
8 Sarah Ross JR King's (Pa.) 1:03.65 2 1:03.642
9 Lauren Lobdell SO Ithaca 1:03.65 2 1:03.650
10 Elizabeth Liriano FR Cortland 1:03.84 3
11 Andrea Polvere JR Oneonta 1:04.83 3
12 Katherine Downey FR Ithaca 1:05.77 3
13 Abigail Sheehan FR Scranton 1:06.19 4
14 Julia Tomanovich FR Ithaca 1:07.38 3
15 Mariana McManus SO Syracuse 1:08.67 4
16 Katherine Welby FR Scranton 1:09.13 4
17 Khadijah Fox FR Hartwick 1:14.78 4
-- Cheyenne Trigg SR Syracuse DNF 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
Barton Hall: B 1:11.34 2016 Cecilia Barowski, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaleah Colaire FR Syracuse 1:21.59
2 Aaliyah Solis-Castillo FR Hartwick 1:55.20
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Barton Hall: B 1:30.78 3/7/2015 Kamryn McIntosh, Suffern H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bearett Tarris SO Syracuse 1:42.45
2 Katerina Salcedo SO Delhi 1:43.89
3 Arielle Moheimani JR Delhi 1:47.60
4 Sophie Stewart FR Delhi 1:51.21
5 Emily Harrington SO King's (Pa.) 1:52.00
6 Katherine Corona SO Oneonta 1:52.13
7 Erin Brosnan SR Oneonta 1:52.85
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 2:07.64 1983 Doriane Lambelet, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sascha Scott Syracuse TC 2:14.09 1
2 Sarah Rudge SR Ithaca 2:15.18 1
3 Lindsay Scott SO Ithaca 2:17.06 1
4 Margaret Nickerson SR Ithaca 2:17.15 1
5 Kelly Jawork JR Cornell 2:18.84 1
6 Sarah Eddy FR Syracuse 2:21.96 1
7 McKenzie Dombroski FR Cortland 2:23.96 1
8 Kate Zitzmann Unattached 2:24.71 1
9 Madison Monroe FR Hamilton 2:25.52 1
10 Leya Salis Unattached 2:28.02 1
11 Beth Albright SO King's (Pa.) 2:30.05 2
12 Tara Johnson SR King's (Pa.) 2:30.39 1
13 Hailey Erkkila SO Cornell 2:30.77 1
14 Kayla Pucci FR Cortland 2:30.93 1
15 Kathryn Labosky SO Hamilton 2:32.34 2
16 Jessica Hoffmann SO Scranton 2:35.32 2
17 Miranda Harrigan SO Hamilton 2:35.75 2
18 Amanda Kinback SR Scranton 2:37.69 2
19 Gabriella Calandra JR Oneonta 2:40.36 2
20 Sarah Vicente FR Oneonta 2:40.37 2
21 Christina Yip JR Oneonta 2:44.75 2
22 Adrianna Sullivan SO Hartwick 2:45.43 2
23 Hannah Murdock SO Oneonta 2:50.93 2
24 Eryn Thompson SO Hartwick 2:52.70 2
25 Kaylee Lyons FR King's (Pa.) 3:00.56 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Barton Hall: B 2:46.52 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phoebe Aguiar SR Unattached 2:51.87
2 Sydney Smith SO Cornell 3:09.66
3 Zoe Wilkie Tomasik FR Cornell 3:11.07
4 Samantha Plunkett SR Oneonta 3:24.88
5 Sophie Hill FR Hamilton 3:31.39
6 Holly Johnson JR Oneonta 3:32.05
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 4:45.0h 1990 Stephanie Best, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kelsey Potts SR Syracuse 5:14.56 1
2 Rebecca Hasser SO Cornell 5:14.78 1
3 Abigail Walsh SO Syracuse 5:15.54 1
4 Elizabeth Greene SO Hamilton 5:21.14 1
5 Mia Schiel SO Hamilton 5:21.27 1
6 Nina Suss FR Unattached 5:21.78 1
7 Olivia Bonadies JR Oneonta 5:22.05 1
8 Shannon Imbornoni JR Cortland 5:24.24 1
9 Sophia Manners SO Colgate 5:26.73 1
10 Rachel Rose FR Ithaca 5:27.16 1
11 Tara Johnson SR King's (Pa.) 5:33.89 1
12 Jessica Hoffmann SO Scranton 5:34.63 2
13 Kyra Hunsberger JR Cornell 5:37.59 2
14 Sarah Kern FR Scranton 5:39.02 2
15 Sophia Roy FR Ithaca 5:39.37 1
16 Katharine Jenkinson FR Hamilton 5:41.07 2
17 Amanda Maughan SO Scranton 5:50.61 2
18 Mary Lyons FR Delhi 6:05.27 2
19 Sophie Pastore FR Oneonta 6:11.45 2
20 Abigail Howell FR Oneonta 6:18.44 2
21 Taylor King SO Hartwick 6:28.55 2
22 Anna Beyer SR King's (Pa.) 7:23.86 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 9:13.25 2014 Gabriela Stafford, Toronto
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kate Kemnitz FR Syracuse 10:33.41 2
2 Emma Wilson JR Syracuse 10:38.60 2
3 Sarah Barcelona FR Cornell 10:46.77 2
4 Maggie Toczko JR Syracuse 10:50.88 2
5 Eva Scott SO Syracuse 10:53.86 2
6 Rachel Kerr JR Scranton 10:59.97 2
7 Maria Matkoski SR Ithaca 11:02.41 2
8 Madison Ciuffetelli SO Cortland 11:05.10 2
9 Courtney Maurin SR Cortland 11:17.35 2
10 Eliza Nichols SR Cortland 11:21.97 2
11 Nicole Parello JR Scranton 11:32.29 1
12 Autumn Michels FR Ithaca 11:40.81 2
13 Molly Neeson FR Scranton 11:52.48 1
14 Julia DiGeronimo FR Ithaca 11:57.74 1
15 Kristen Bitsberger SO Hamilton 12:02.50 1
16 Anne Baskwill SO Hartwick 12:47.92 1
17 Kelsie Canessa JR King's (Pa.) 12:57.27 1
18 Abby Meltzer SR Hartwick 15:02.33 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Barton Hall: B 16:21.27 2016 Natalie Schudrowitz, Brown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Theresa Cronin SO Brockport 19:47.05
2 Zoe Hadley SO Ithaca 20:07.11
3 Kortnie Demers JR Brockport 20:22.70
4 Eleanor Williams SR Hamilton 20:27.02
5 Olivia Holbrook FR Hamilton 20:55.96
6 Erin Schwartz SR Hamilton 21:25.67
7 Ellie Pauly SR Brockport 22:05.55
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shaleah Colaire FR Syracuse 8.63Q 2
2 Brittany Stenekes SR Cornell 8.75Q 1
3 Ama Boham FR Cornell 8.93Q 3
4 Amanda Iasparo SR Oneonta 9.08q 3
5 Samara Herzog FR Ithaca 9.33q 2
6 Ivana Lopez SO Oneonta 9.44q 1
7 Logan Bruce SO Ithaca 9.50q 1
8 Emily Harrington SO King's (Pa.) 9.59q 2
9 Lauren Rullo SO Ithaca 9.75 3
10 Sydney Strelec JR Ithaca 9.81 3
11 Stephanie Kiluba FR Cortland 9.89 2
12 Kristine Krumpfer FR King's (Pa.) 10.25 2
13 Chrissy Noonan SR Scranton 10.29 1
14 Jasmine Ahmed FR Scranton 10.32 3
15 Ashley Benham FR Scranton 10.76 2
16 Susan Hoskins SR Delhi 10.83 3
17 Tylisha Gourdine SR Hartwick 11.13 1
18 Hannah Murdock SO Oneonta 12.53 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Barton Hall: B 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shaleah Colaire FR Syracuse 8.52
2 Brittany Stenekes SR Cornell 8.69
3 Ama Boham FR Cornell 8.85
4 Samara Herzog FR Ithaca 9.02
5 Amanda Iasparo SR Oneonta 9.07
6 Logan Bruce SO Ithaca 9.36
7 Ivana Lopez SO Oneonta 9.37
8 Emily Harrington SO King's (Pa.) 9.63
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Barton Hall: B 3:40.81 2016 Harvard
School Finals
================================================================
1 Scranton 'A' 4:20.09
1) Ann Onwuka SO 2) Megan Gorman SO
3) Lea Credidio SO 4) Noelle Gonzalez FR
2 Ithaca 'B' 4:21.69
1) Katherine Downey FR 2) Allura Leggard SO
3) Lauren Rullo SO 4) Julia Tomanovich FR
-- Scranton 'B' DNF
1) Fiona Burke FR 2) Abigail Sheehan FR
3) Ariana Baldwin SO 4) Katherine Welby FR
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Barton Hall: B 11:30.85 2016 Harvard
School Finals
================================================================
1 Delhi 'A' 13:50.53
1) Arielle Moheimani JR 2) Ashley Magnifico SR
3) Katerina Salcedo SO 4) Sophie Stewart FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Barton Hall: B 1.92m 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marguerite Lorenzo JR Cornell 1.73m 5-08.00
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P P O O XO XXO XXX
2 Olivia Rodriguez FR Cornell 1.70m 5-07.00
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P O XO O O XXX
3 Monique Anderson SO Cornell 1.67m 5-05.75
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
P P XO O XXO XXX
4 Sarah Zultevicz JR King's (Pa.) 1.47m 4-09.75
1.47 1.52
O XXX
4 Amanda Iasparo SR Oneonta 1.47m 4-09.75
1.47 1.52
O XXX
6 Jessica Competiello SR Ithaca J1.47m 4-09.75
1.47 1.52
XO XXX
7 Meghan McGonigle SO Scranton J1.47m 4-09.75
1.47 1.52 1.57
XXO P XXX
-- Gabrielle Schlessinger SO Ithaca NH
1.47
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Barton Hall: B 4.61m 2007 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Claire Kao SR Cornell 3.91m 12-10.00
2.80 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01
P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Maria Siciliano SO Cornell 3.76m 12-04.00
2.80 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91
P P P P P O O XXX
3 Martha Kemp-Neilson FR Ithaca 3.46m 11-04.25
2.80 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Andrea Shipton SO Hamilton 3.31m 10-10.25
2.80 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46
P O O O XXX
4 Miya Kuramoto SO Cornell 3.31m 10-10.25
2.80 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46
P P O O XXX
6 Samantha Kaplan SR RIT J3.31m 10-10.25
2.80 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46
P P XO O XXX
7 Catherine Fox FR RIT J3.31m 10-10.25
2.80 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46
XO O XXO O XXX
8 Emily Carey JR Ithaca J3.31m 10-10.25
2.80 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46
P O O XO XXX
9 Megan Cameron JR Cornell J3.31m 10-10.25
2.80 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46
P P P XXO XXX
9 Meghan Matheny SO Ithaca J3.31m 10-10.25
2.80 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46
P P P XXO XXX
11 Madeline Pizzo SR RIT 3.16m 10-04.25
2.80 3.01 3.16 3.31
P P O XXX
12 Julia Nomberg JR Ithaca J3.16m 10-04.25
2.80 3.01 3.16 3.31
P O XO XXX
13 Liz Daugherty SO RIT J3.16m 10-04.25
2.80 3.01 3.16 3.31
XO O XO XXX
-- Ally Maniscalco SO Scranton NH
2.80
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Barton Hall: B 6.63m 2009 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leone Farquharson SO Cornell 6.22m 20-05.00
6.22m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Madeeah Oranchak SR Delhi 5.47m 17-11.50
5.24m FOUL 5.47m 5.39m 5.33m 5.33m
3 Logan Bruce SO Ithaca 5.37m 17-07.50
4.89m 5.34m 5.37m 5.02m 5.12m 5.13m
4 Dea Fackovic Volcanjk FR Cornell J5.37m 17-07.50
5.07m 5.37m 5.26m 5.18m 5.32m 5.28m
5 Jessica Kolesar FR Cornell 5.26m 17-03.25
5.18m 5.26m 5.16m 5.07m 5.14m 5.18m
6 Sarah Ross JR King's (Pa.) 5.06m 16-07.25
5.01m 5.06m 4.89m FOUL FOUL 4.85m
7 Amanda Wetmore SR Ithaca 4.96m 16-03.25
4.83m 4.72m 4.95m 4.96m FOUL 4.91m
8 Kelly Gardner SR Cortland 4.95m 16-03.00
4.47m FOUL 4.95m 4.63m 4.84m 4.94m
9 Leann Sealy-Hinds JR Unattached 4.91m 16-01.50
FOUL 4.91m FOUL
10 Moriah Byrd FR Ithaca 4.81m 15-09.50
FOUL FOUL 4.81m
11 Noelle Gonzalez FR Scranton 4.78m 15-08.25
4.73m 4.48m 4.78m
12 Victoire Omou JR Oneonta 4.74m 15-06.75
4.55m 4.66m 4.74m PASS
13 Abigail McDowell FR Cortland 4.68m 15-04.25
4.07m 4.62m 4.68m
14 Ayenaliz Velasquez FR Ithaca 4.52m 14-10.00
FOUL FOUL 4.52m
15 Anastashia Alfred SR Cornell 4.51m 14-09.75
4.51m 4.41m FOUL PASS PASS
16 Hannah Murdock SO Oneonta 4.50m 14-09.25
4.50m FOUL 4.43m
17 Meghan Winter FR Scranton 4.48m 14-08.50
4.48m 4.27m 4.46m
18 Miriam Fonjweng FR Hartwick 4.22m 13-10.25
FOUL 4.22m 4.21m
19 Vandia Williams SO Hartwick 3.81m 12-06.00
3.40m 3.51m 3.81m
-- Sydney Strelec JR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Darby Bennett FR Scranton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Barton Hall: B 13.20m 1997 Althea Williams, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zenab Ojibe SR Cornell 11.74m 38-06.25
11.37m 11.62m 11.74m PASS PASS PASS
2 Kelly Gardner SR Cortland 10.89m 35-08.75
FOUL 10.89m FOUL FOUL 10.50m FOUL
3 Molly Sear JR Ithaca 10.75m 35-03.25
FOUL FOUL 10.75m 10.44m 10.22m FOUL
4 Gabriella Conforti FR King's (Pa.) 10.62m 34-10.25
10.34m FOUL FOUL 10.62m PASS PASS
5 Jessica Kolesar FR Cornell 10.34m 33-11.25
FOUL 10.05m 10.34m PASS PASS PASS
6 Kristine Krumpfer FR King's (Pa.) 10.17m 33-04.50
FOUL FOUL 10.17m FOUL 9.99m FOUL
7 Stephanie Kiluba FR Cortland 10.05m 32-11.75
10.05m 9.69m 10.05m 9.79m 9.84m 9.72m
8 Grace Clark FR Ithaca J10.05m 32-11.75
10.05m FOUL FOUL 10.04m FOUL FOUL
9 Darby Bennett FR Scranton 9.81m 32-02.25
FOUL 9.81m FOUL
10 Meghan Winter FR Scranton 9.63m 31-07.25
9.54m 9.63m FOUL
11 Miriam Fonjweng FR Hartwick 9.24m 30-03.75
9.05m FOUL 9.24m
-- Abigail McDowell FR Cortland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Elizabeth Gee SR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Barton Hall: B 17.01m 2016 Nikki Okwelogu, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nikolia Kanaris SR Cornell 14.25m 46-09.00
13.49m 13.80m FOUL 14.25m FOUL 13.15m
2 Jillian Korgeski SR Unattached 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m FOUL 11.86m PASS PASS PASS
3 Victoria Rudolph FR Cornell 11.90m 39-00.50
10.61m FOUL 10.98m 10.89m 11.58m 11.90m
4 Faith Williams SO Oneonta 11.81m 38-09.00
11.81m FOUL 11.19m 11.39m FOUL FOUL
5 Samantha Healy JR Ithaca 11.68m 38-04.00
11.67m FOUL 11.68m FOUL FOUL 11.12m
6 Sonia Okolo JR King's (Pa.) 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m 11.28m 11.39m 11.46m 10.86m 11.34m
7 Ariyahna Bernard JR Ithaca 11.17m 36-07.75
11.17m 10.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Kalena Yearwood FR Ithaca 10.80m 35-05.25
FOUL FOUL 10.80m FOUL 10.35m FOUL
9 Danielle Kitchner SO King's (Pa.) 10.55m 34-07.50
FOUL 9.94m 10.55m
10 Christina Luciano FR Oneonta 10.32m 33-10.25
10.29m 10.32m FOUL
11 Liana Shames JR Ithaca 10.11m 33-02.00
10.11m FOUL 10.03m
12 Jane Nealey JR Hamilton 9.53m 31-03.25
FOUL FOUL 9.53m
13 Hannah Jackson FR Oneonta 9.18m 30-01.50
FOUL 9.18m FOUL
14 Ashtyn Allen FR Hartwick 6.84m 22-05.25
FOUL 6.84m FOUL
-- Christina Groleau FR Oneonta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Barton Hall: B 20.85m 2013 Jessica Rowland, Findlay
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ariyahna Bernard JR Ithaca 15.07m 49-05.50
13.56m FOUL FOUL 15.07m FOUL 13.92m
2 Nikolia Kanaris SR Cornell 14.80m 48-06.75
13.00m 13.83m 13.66m FOUL FOUL 14.80m
3 Kalena Yearwood FR Ithaca 14.69m 48-02.50
13.31m FOUL FOUL 14.32m FOUL 14.69m
4 Faith Polando SO Cornell 14.31m 46-11.50
13.11m 14.31m 14.10m 13.78m 14.05m FOUL
5 Samantha Healy JR Ithaca 14.15m 46-05.25
13.47m 14.15m 13.90m 13.08m FOUL 13.86m
6 Sydney Polando FR Cornell 14.08m 46-02.50
13.35m 14.08m 14.05m 13.91m 13.04m 13.48m
7 Liana Shames JR Ithaca 13.97m 45-10.00
12.60m 13.97m 13.93m FOUL 13.43m FOUL
8 Christina Groleau FR Oneonta 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m FOUL FOUL 13.02m FOUL 13.20m
9 Phoebe Price-Roberts FR Cornell 13.29m 43-07.25
FOUL FOUL 13.29m
10 Hannah Jackson FR Oneonta 13.28m 43-07.00
13.28m FOUL FOUL
11 Victoria Rudolph FR Cornell 13.03m 42-09.00
12.77m FOUL 13.03m
12 Faith Williams SO Oneonta 11.95m 39-02.50
11.95m FOUL FOUL
13 Ashtyn Allen FR Hartwick 7.06m 23-02.00
7.06m FOUL FOUL
-- Jessica Natelson SO Oneonta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jane Nealey JR Hamilton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eileen Liang SR Oneonta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris Tucker JR Syracuse 6.87Q 3
2 Smith Charles FR Cornell 6.90Q 1
3 Joakim Généreux SR Kilomaitres 7.03Q 2
4 Emmanuel Edoukou JR King's (Pa.) 7.08Q 4
5 Zion Brooks The Gazelles 7.10q 4
6 Joshua Harmsen FR Hamilton 7.21q 1
7 Daniel Giddings The Gazelles 7.22q 3
8 Johna Joseph SO Colgate 7.23q 2
9 Corey Jones FR Hamilton 7.27 3
10 Chjuvaughn Cameron SR Cortland 7.29 4 7.282
11 Kareem Hill FR Cornell 7.29 1 7.283
12 Mark Merli JR Scranton 7.30 2
13 Terrence Christian FR Oneonta 7.33 3
14 Rashad Hames FR Cortland 7.36 1
15 Justin Arranz FR Cortland 7.38 2
16 Nick Grasso JR Oneonta 7.39 4
17 Jeremy Howell FR Oneonta 7.42 3
18 Wylie Troy FR Delhi 7.47 3
19 Quinten Sammut The Gazelles 7.54 1
20 Tyler Lopresti-Castro FR Oneonta 7.64 2
21 Austin Beaudin SR Ithaca 7.67 4 7.662
22 Nicholas Reyes FR Ithaca 7.67 1 7.663
23 Nicholas Gonzalez FR Delhi 7.68 1
24 Trevor Klosinsky FR Scranton 7.72 3
25 Alexander Schwabe SO Scranton 7.74 4
26 Dominic Fermin SO Ithaca 7.75 2
27 Aiden Bierman FR Ithaca 7.97 2
28 Emeh Chisomaga FR Hartwick 8.04 2
29 James Powell JR King's (Pa.) 8.18 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Barton Hall: B 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smith Charles FR Cornell 6.87
2 Chris Tucker JR Syracuse 6.89
3 Joakim Généreux SR Kilomaitres 6.99
4 Emmanuel Edoukou JR King's (Pa.) 7.01
5 Zion Brooks The Gazelles 7.03
6 Joshua Harmsen FR Hamilton 7.17
7 Johna Joseph SO Colgate 7.19
8 Daniel Giddings The Gazelles 7.26
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 21.16 1998 Ralph Jones, Morgan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emmanuel Edoukou JR King's (Pa.) 22.72 1
2 Corey Jones FR Hamilton 22.85 3
3 Nick Grasso JR Oneonta 22.89 1
4 Zion Brooks The Gazelles 22.91 1
5 Johna Joseph SO Colgate 23.01 2
6 Evan Jones SR Ithaca 23.09 2
7 Joshua Harmsen FR Hamilton 23.42 4
8 Nicholas Ng FR Hamilton 23.50 5
9 Jared Stauss JR Oneonta 23.71 5
10 Steven Floros SO Ithaca 23.79 3
11 Alhagie-Sorie Sesay FR Cortland 23.82 2 23.814
12 Craig Denton FR Cortland 23.82 3 23.816
13 Sean Reardon SR Ithaca 24.11 4
14 Ahri Nioras The Gazelles 24.17 6
15 Nate Oczkowski FR Ithaca 24.29 4
16 Zach Woodruff JR Ithaca 24.30 5
17 Austin Beaudin SR Ithaca 24.41 5
18 Daniel Giddings The Gazelles 24.52 3
19 Quinten Sammut The Gazelles 24.59 6
20 Eric Biddinger FR King's (Pa.) 24.69 8
21 Divine Gray FR Delhi 24.94 7
22 Aiden Bierman FR Ithaca 25.19 7
23 Nicholas Gonzalez FR Delhi 25.25 6
24 Alexander Schwabe SO Scranton 25.52 6
25 Mark Puskey FR Ithaca 26.46 7
26 William Ford SO Oneonta 26.50 8
27 Emeh Chisomaga FR Hartwick 26.70 8
28 Carmen Bland FR King's (Pa.) 27.01 8
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 33.29 2015 Kai Benjamin, Mount Vernon H.S .
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joakim Généreux SR Kilomaitres 35.00 1
2 Peyton Lalone JR Cortland 35.42 1
3 Jordan Davenport JR Syracuse 35.68 2
4 Connor Lewis SR Cortland 35.88 1
5 Coltrane Goring FR Cortland 36.33 1
6 Kareem Hill FR Cornell 36.86 2
7 Shamar Barker SO Delhi 37.05 2
8 Kyle Kimble FR Cornell 37.67 3
9 Humphrey Banful SO Delhi 38.33 3
-- Sean Andrews JR Delhi DNF 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 47.96 2016 Ray Mennin, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andy Frank FR Ithaca 50.88 1
2 Nicholas Ng FR Hamilton 51.99 1
3 Michael Eubanks SO Cortland 52.29 1
4 Trevor Klosinsky FR Scranton 53.20 4
5 Philippe Louis-Juste JR Cortland 53.27 2
6 Michael Trought FR Scranton 53.32 3
7 Steven Floros SO Ithaca 53.35 3
8 Hunter Wiles JR Ithaca 53.37 2
9 Zach Woodruff JR Ithaca 53.50 2
10 John Nethercott SO Cortland 54.02 2
11 Ahri Nioras The Gazelles 54.07 3
12 Terrence Christian FR Oneonta 54.14 3
13 Nate Jeffries SR Colgate 55.24 4
14 Eric Biddinger FR King's (Pa.) 55.33 4
15 Nate Bowen FR Scranton 56.17 4
16 Jeremy Howell FR Oneonta 56.93 3
17 Henry Wilson FR Hamilton 58.11 4
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 1:02.67 1998 Matt Kalwinsky, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Austin Rucker FR Syracuse 1:08.24 1
2 Tyler Lopresti-Castro FR Oneonta 1:09.36 1
3 Keegan Santasiere FR Ithaca 1:09.52 1
4 Tim Cook SO Ithaca 1:10.43 2
5 Ian Ertel FR Ithaca 1:13.33 2
6 Cameron Bailey SR Syracuse 1:16.05 2
7 Tyler Price FR Oneonta 1:16.22 1
8 Carmen Bland FR King's (Pa.) 1:20.14 2
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Barton Hall: B 1:20.02 3/3/2012 Strymar Livingston, Christopher Columbus H
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Cuchel SO Delhi 1:30.62
2 Matthew Sinning FR Hamilton 1:32.33
3 Kenneth Kincel FR Scranton 1:33.52
4 Russel Young FR Scranton 1:33.93
5 Rafael Osella FR Hamilton 1:35.80
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 1:49.37 2013 Nick Guarino, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richard Samuels JR Cortland 1:54.79 1
2 Mitchell Forgash SO King's (Pa.) 1:54.84 1
3 Dillon Aryeh SO Colgate 1:56.93 1
4 Robert Enck FR Cornell 1:58.43 1
5 Nolan Vest SR Cortland 1:59.11 1
6 Robert Roosa SO Syracuse 1:59.16 1
7 Isaiah Ruiz SR Oneonta 2:00.34 1
8 Mars Bishop JR Cornell 2:00.47 1
9 Ryan Konotopskyj SR Cortland 2:01.10 1
10 Charlie Freeman FR Cornell 2:01.41 1
11 Chase Balick FR Syracuse 2:03.37 1
12 Ryan Bieber SO Ithaca 2:04.62 1
13 Ryan Jermyn FR Syracuse 2:06.49 2
14 Liam Danaher FR King's (Pa.) 2:07.69 2
15 Nick Gershey FR Scranton 2:08.14 2
16 James Proctor SO Syracuse 2:08.37 2
17 Brendan Tuohy SO Oneonta 2:08.64 2
18 Omar Nelson SO Hartwick 2:09.09 2
19 Conor McManus FR Hamilton 2:09.97 2
20 Conor Courtney SR Hamilton 2:11.63 2
21 Leo Rosenblum FR Ithaca 2:12.26 2
22 Alexander Badman SO Scranton 2:14.69 2
23 Kyle Mlodzienski FR King's (Pa.) 2:22.48 2
-- Frank Martucci SO Delhi DNF 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Barton Hall: B 2:24.57 2008 Tim Kaijala, Pennsylvania
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Myers SR Colgate 2:33.07
2 Maxwell Steffey SO Hamilton 2:33.19
3 Sean Ryan SR Oneonta 2:33.58
4 John Cleary FR Cornell 2:34.12
5 Ryan Curran SR Colgate 2:34.46
6 Matt Kinback JR Scranton 2:34.70
7 Lewis Race FR Delhi 2:42.79
8 Andrew Wheeler SR Hamilton 2:46.16
9 Jack Patwell JR Scranton 2:46.81
10 Andrew Zuckerman FR Hamilton 2:50.95
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 4:02.94 2/18/2017 James Gowans, Cornell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Phillips SO Unattached 4:13.59 1
2 Alec Hill FR Cornell 4:24.47 1
3 Chris Singer JR Ithaca 4:25.57 1
4 Sean Henretta FR Cornell 4:28.22 1
5 Brandon Martin FR Oneonta 4:28.26 1
6 Hunter Braun SO Cortland 4:29.42 1
7 Ryan O'Rourke JR Oneonta 4:29.72 1
8 Joseph Eovaldi SO Syracuse 4:31.01 1
9 Connor Preston FR Syracuse 4:31.27 1
10 Aidan Cutting FR Delhi 4:31.64 2
11 Robert Whitney SR Cornell 4:32.71 1
12 Andrew Rainbolt FR Oneonta 4:33.15 1
13 Cameron Szabo FR Cortland 4:33.56 1
14 Seth Bywater FR Delhi 4:36.98 2
15 Francis Zuroski SR Hamilton 4:42.63 2
16 Zach Mead JR Scranton 4:43.20 2
17 Jacob Colangelo SR Hamilton 4:43.34 2
18 Joshua Vituszynski FR Scranton 4:47.74 2
19 Christopher Watson JR Unattached 4:51.42 2
20 Ryan Maguire SO Scranton 4:51.48 2
21 Colin Costa-Walsh SO Ithaca 4:51.55 2
22 Luke Cohen-Abeles FR Hamilton 4:54.42 2
23 Harrison Helinski JR Hartwick 5:04.39 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 8:03.39 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Silas Derfel FR Syracuse 8:41.13 2
2 Sam Brunnette Unattached 8:46.54 2
3 Andrew Harrell FR Hamilton 8:49.80 2
4 Christian Medina FR Cornell 8:56.63 2
5 Jonathan Letai FR Cornell 8:56.91 2
6 Clayton Santiago SO Cortland 8:58.96 2
7 Liam Mead FR Scranton 9:00.08 2
8 Caleb McCurdy FR Cornell 9:00.13 2
9 Blake Dellabough SR Oneonta 9:06.38 2
10 Shane McKeon SO Scranton 9:08.24 2
11 John Mcgovern FR Unattached 9:08.89 2
12 Joshua Nogaret FR Cortland 9:09.60 2
13 Zachary Gutenkunst JR Scranton 9:10.38 2
14 Michael Verde SO Cortland 9:17.42 2
15 Peter Ross SR Hamilton 9:19.18 1
16 William Hoyne Unattached 9:19.71 1
17 Ryan Medeiros FR Ithaca 9:22.80 1
18 Jeremy Giardina SO Oneonta 9:27.30 1
19 Bladimir Pena SO Delhi 9:32.29 1
20 Mark Garceau FR Hartwick 9:39.15 1
21 Erik Jacobsen SO Oneonta 9:40.14 1
22 Liam Danaher FR King's (Pa.) 10:02.43 1
23 Nilang Suthar SR King's (Pa.) 10:30.12 1
24 William May SO Hartwick 11:26.25 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Barton Hall: B 14:11.27 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Forest Stewart SR Ithaca 15:55.99
2 Ethan Carey JR Brockport 15:58.38
3 Daniel Finning FR Scranton 16:02.21
4 Alex Burg SR Brockport 16:02.83
5 Craig Feist FR Hamilton 16:26.00
6 John Boyzok SR Brockport 16:31.65
7 Brendan MaGill FR Hamilton 16:33.39
8 Christopher Skeldon SR Hamilton 16:35.62
9 Robert Stevenson FR Brockport 16:52.29
10 Justin Murillo FR Oneonta 16:57.04
11 Ben Drzymala FR Brockport 17:22.39
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Barton Hall: B 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Garland JR Syracuse 8.09Q 3
2 Naseem Smith FR Syracuse 8.18Q 2 8.172
3 Ramon Sosa SR Unattached 8.18Q 1 8.175
4 Jamil Adams SO Syracuse 8.23q 2
5 Christian Martin FR Cornell 8.32q 1
6 Andrew Aguilera JR Syracuse 8.42q 3
7 Kyle Kimble FR Cornell 8.49q 2
8 Daniel Monchek SO Ithaca 8.52q 1
9 Brahm Malcolm SO Ithaca 8.66 2
10 Humphrey Banful SO Delhi 8.75 3
11 Evan Karas FR Cornell 9.14 1
12 Nate Oczkowski FR Ithaca 9.20 1
13 Kobe Guilford JR Ithaca 9.35 2
14 Kellen Martin JR Cortland 9.38 2
15 Dominic Fermin SO Ithaca 9.43 1
16 Hugo Frost SO Hamilton 9.74 3
17 Nicholas Ng FR Hamilton 9.86 1
18 Tyler Price FR Oneonta 10.06 3
19 Eric Biddinger FR King's (Pa.) 10.09 2
20 Sean Waltman SO Hartwick 10.49 2
21 Mark Puskey FR Ithaca 10.95 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Barton Hall: B 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Garland JR Syracuse 8.00
2 Ramon Sosa SR Unattached 8.06
3 Jamil Adams SO Syracuse 8.08
4 Christian Martin FR Cornell 8.25
5 Naseem Smith FR Syracuse 8.35
6 Andrew Aguilera JR Syracuse 8.40
7 Kyle Kimble FR Cornell 8.56
8 Daniel Monchek SO Ithaca 8.65
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Barton Hall: B 3:13.36 1998 Pittsburgh
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 3:19.27
1) Christian Martin FR 2) Kuune Mini SO
3) Myles Solan JR 4) Tien Henderson JR
2 Cortland 'A' 3:21.20
1) Peyton Lalone JR 2) Coltrane Goring FR
3) Connor Lewis SR 4) Richard Samuels JR
3 SUNY-ESF 'A' 3:38.65
1) Alex Henwood SR 2) Sean Satchwell SR
3) Matthew Tripp FR 4) Howard Haines JR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Barton Hall: B 9:48.38 1998 Navy
School Finals
================================================================
1 Delhi 'A' 11:11.22
1) Aidan Cutting FR 2) Sean Andrews JR
3) Anthony Cuchel SO 4) Seth Bywater FR
2 Scranton 'A' 11:15.31
1) Jack Patwell JR 2) Matt Kinback JR
3) Stephen Haggerty FR 4) Kenneth Kincel FR
3 Scranton 'B' 12:19.69
1) Aidan Helie SR 2) Liam Mead FR
3) Nick Gershey FR 4) Russel Young FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Barton Hall: B 2.27m 2013 Montez Blair, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kasim Cisse SO Ithaca 2.11m 6-11.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
P O O O O O O XXO
2 Glenn Butler SO Delhi 2.05m 6-08.75
1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
P O XO O O O XXX
3 Malick Diomande SR Cornell 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
P XO XXX
4 Rob Greenwald SR Ithaca J1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XXO XXX
5 Smith Charles FR Cornell 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XO XXX
-- Hashim Gambari SO Delhi NH
1.86
XXX
-- Teone Sherrod FR King's (Pa.) NH
1.86
XXX
-- Wylie Troy FR Delhi NH
1.86
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Barton Hall: B 5.50m 2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dylan Rodgers FR Cornell 4.66m 15-03.50
3.86 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
P P P P P O XXX
2 Zachary Kashmer SR Cortland J4.66m 15-03.50
3.86 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
P O O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Dane Sorensen SO Cortland 4.51m 14-09.50
3.86 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
P P P O O XXX
3 Dominic Mikula SO Ithaca 4.51m 14-09.50
3.86 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
P P P P O XXX
5 Brady Ho FR Cornell 4.36m 14-03.50
3.86 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
P P O O XXX
6 Callum Howald FR Ithaca J4.36m 14-03.50
3.86 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
O O XO XXO XXX
7 Evan Karas FR Cornell 4.06m 13-03.75
3.86 4.06 4.21
P XO XXX
8 Thaddeus Karaman SO Oneonta 3.86m 12-08.00
3.86 4.06
XXO XXX
-- Chris Filatov FR Delhi NH
3.86 4.06
P XXX
-- Austin O'Malley SO Oneonta NH
3.86 4.06
P XXX
-- Sean Waltman SO Hartwick NH
3.86
XXX
-- Thomas Fine FR Ithaca NH
3.86
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Barton Hall: B 7.90m 2002 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Glenn Butler SO Delhi 7.06m 23-02.00
FOUL 6.79m 6.76m FOUL 7.06m 7.03m
2 Smith Charles FR Cornell 6.98m 22-11.00
6.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.92m
3 Jordan Beight JR Cornell 6.61m 21-08.25
FOUL 6.61m 6.40m 6.18m 6.40m 6.43m
4 Wendell Brand SR Cortland 6.51m 21-04.25
FOUL 6.36m FOUL 6.28m 6.51m FOUL
5 Sean Silas JR Cornell 6.44m 21-01.50
6.44m 5.90m FOUL 6.35m 6.37m 6.40m
6 Daniel Monchek SO Ithaca 6.39m 20-11.75
6.17m 6.29m 6.39m
7 Tyler Price FR Oneonta 6.35m 20-10.00
6.35m FOUL 5.82m 6.12m 5.97m 5.82m
8 Phillip Antonio JR Cornell 6.32m 20-09.00
FOUL FOUL 6.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Matthew Nelson JR King's (Pa.) 6.06m 19-10.75
6.06m 5.91m 6.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Gavin Farrell FR Oneonta 5.96m 19-06.75
5.83m 5.87m 5.96m
11 Teone Sherrod FR King's (Pa.) 5.85m 19-02.50
FOUL 5.78m 5.85m
12 Kellen Martin JR Cortland 5.75m 18-10.50
5.75m 5.71m 5.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Jared Stauss JR Oneonta 5.66m 18-07.00
5.50m 5.61m 5.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
14 Aiden Bierman FR Ithaca 5.55m 18-02.50
5.55m 5.43m 5.48m
15 Omar Dejesus FR King's (Pa.) 5.49m 18-00.25
5.49m FOUL FOUL
16 Kobe Guilford JR Ithaca 5.20m 17-00.75
5.09m 5.20m
17 Nicholas Reyes FR Ithaca 4.81m 15-09.50
FOUL 4.81m FOUL
18 Mark Puskey FR Ithaca 4.46m 14-07.75
FOUL 4.30m 4.46m
19 Nathaniel Benjamin SR Hartwick 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Barton Hall: B 16.87m 2011 Muhammad Halim, TSP Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Oseoba Airewele Unattached 15.19m 49-10.00
14.30m 14.93m 14.64m 14.69m 15.07m 15.19m
2 Micah Assibey-Bonsu SR Cortland 14.69m 48-02.50
PASS 14.69m 14.24m 14.21m 14.29m PASS
3 Jelani Williams FR Cornell 14.16m 46-05.50
FOUL 14.03m 13.44m 12.94m 13.55m 14.16m
4 Tony Bridges SO Cornell 13.70m 44-11.50
13.61m 13.70m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Wendell Brand SR Cortland 13.45m 44-01.50
13.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.45m 13.40m
6 Jamaur Williamson FR Cornell 13.34m 43-09.25
FOUL FOUL 13.28m FOUL 12.80m 13.34m
7 Tyler Tomlin FR King's (Pa.) 12.32m 40-05.00
11.78m 12.32m 12.22m 12.07m 12.11m FOUL
8 Omar Dejesus FR King's (Pa.) 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m 11.64m 12.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Gavin Farrell FR Oneonta 11.84m 38-10.25
FOUL FOUL 11.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Barton Hall: B 20.52m 2014 Stephen Mozia, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Will Lutkewitte SR Cornell 15.60m 51-02.25
15.60m 15.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.14m
2 Zach Hawley SR Cornell 15.25m 50-00.50
15.02m 15.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Justin Le Cadre SO King's (Pa.) 14.63m 48-00.00
13.68m 13.40m 13.57m 14.08m 14.58m 14.63m
4 Harrison Buttrick SR Ithaca 14.27m 46-10.00
14.27m FOUL 13.24m 13.96m FOUL 13.77m
5 Luke Tobia SO Ithaca 13.34m 43-09.25
12.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.24m 13.34m
6 Griffin Arcuri SR Oneonta 12.97m 42-06.75
FOUL FOUL 12.33m PASS FOUL 12.97m
7 Justin Showstead SO Ithaca 12.86m 42-02.25
12.58m FOUL FOUL 12.57m FOUL 12.86m
8 Norberto Cervantes JR Oneonta 11.81m 38-09.00
FOUL 10.82m 11.57m 10.83m FOUL 11.81m
9 Daniel Olson FR Delhi 11.04m 36-02.75
10.90m 10.95m 11.04m
10 Jacob Hessler FR Ithaca 11.00m 36-01.25
11.00m 10.51m FOUL
11 Austin Bullock FR Hamilton 10.95m 35-11.25
FOUL 10.95m 10.71m
12 Izuchukwu Mozie FR King's (Pa.) 10.88m 35-08.50
FOUL 10.88m FOUL
13 Zachary Cotter FR Oneonta 10.04m 32-11.25
FOUL 10.04m FOUL
14 Sean Waltman SO Hartwick 7.49m 24-07.00
FOUL 7.49m FOUL
-- Zachary Peterson SR Oneonta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Barton Hall: B 22.94m 2012 Conor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ty Kunzman SR Hamilton 17.89m 58-08.50
17.89m FOUL 16.93m FOUL 16.60m FOUL
2 Jackie Ni JR King's (Pa.) 17.83m 58-06.00
17.76m 17.83m FOUL FOUL 17.19m FOUL
3 Norberto Cervantes JR Oneonta 17.80m 58-04.75
16.55m 16.66m 17.80m 17.37m FOUL 17.52m
4 Luke Tobia SO Ithaca 17.69m 58-00.50
16.42m 16.31m 16.32m 15.95m 17.21m 17.69m
5 James Enriquez SR Cornell 17.48m 57-04.25
16.05m 16.27m 15.61m 16.84m 17.48m 17.29m
6 Ian Frost SO Cornell 16.79m 55-01.00
16.78m 16.53m 16.79m FOUL 16.49m 16.48m
7 Justin Le Cadre SO King's (Pa.) 15.86m 52-00.50
15.17m FOUL FOUL 15.50m FOUL 15.86m
8 Zeke Cohen JR Cornell 15.49m 50-10.00
14.00m 15.43m 14.79m 15.49m 15.11m FOUL
9 Griffin Arcuri SR Oneonta 14.07m 46-02.00
13.55m 14.07m 14.05m
10 Justin Showstead SO Ithaca 13.96m 45-09.75
13.07m 13.96m FOUL
11 Zach Hawley SR Cornell 13.92m 45-08.00
13.92m FOUL FOUL
12 Zachary Peterson SR Oneonta 13.87m 45-06.25
FOUL FOUL 13.87m
13 Miles Moliterni FR Oneonta 13.63m 44-08.75
13.63m FOUL FOUL
14 Jacob Hessler FR Ithaca 10.83m 35-06.50
FOUL 10.83m FOUL
15 Austin Bullock FR Hamilton 10.57m 34-08.25
FOUL 10.57m FOUL
16 Carter Webster FR Delhi 10.53m 34-06.75
FOUL 10.53m FOUL
17 Izuchukwu Mozie FR King's (Pa.) 10.00m 32-09.75
FOUL FOUL 10.00m
-- Harrison Buttrick SR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marcelino Romero FR Delhi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
|