Folders |
2018 Results - Cornell Marc Deneault Indoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Marc Deneault Memorial Invitational
Barton Hall, Cornell University - 2/17/2018
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.73
Barton Hall: ! 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong Syracuse Elite # 7.51q 5
2 Ellen Shepard SR Cornell # 7.60q 1
3 Eunice Boateng FR Syracuse # 7.62q 4
4 Justice Richardson SO Syracuse # 7.67q 3 7.662
5 Imani Clark FR Syracuse # 7.67q 3 7.664
6 Gemma Acheampong Syracuse Elite # 7.72q 2
7 Kellian Kelly FR Cornell 7.84q 1
8 Victoria Parker SR Syracuse 7.87q 4
9 Michaela Burrell SO Rochester 7.94 4
10 Janelle Williams SO Binghamton 7.95 5
11 Hallie Buddendeck FR Binghamton 7.96 1
12 Anastashia Alfred SO Cornell 7.99 2
13 Rebecca Ekeanyanwu SO Cornell 8.08 2
14 Mariah Johnson SR Oneonta 8.14 5
15 Amber Edwards SR Ithaca 8.19 4
16 Kayla Brathwaite SO Lock Haven 8.23 2
17 Jenny Bellefleur JR Mansfield 8.25 3
18 Tatum Mosley FR Lock Haven 8.26 2
19 Dana Messina SR Cortland 8.29 5
20 Julianna Klein SR Binghamton 8.31 1
21 Alexandra Jacques SR Oneonta 8.32 4
22 Melanie Fry SR Misericordia 8.39 1
23 Savannah Lynch FR King's (Pa.) 8.48 3
24 Kylee Bartlett JR Rochester 8.51 5
25 Victoire Omou FR Oneonta 8.56 3
26 Chloe Wagner SO Lock Haven 8.66 4
27 Jasmin Russo FR Scranton 8.80 3
28 Jessica Tighe FR King's (Pa.) 8.81 1
29 Bria DeBernardi FR Scranton 8.84 1
30 Madison Swartout FR Misericordia 8.90 5
31 Alexa Cardella FR Scranton 9.04 2
32 Lauren Inglis FR Albany Pharmacy 9.28 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.73
Barton Hall: ! 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong Syracuse Elite 7.44#
2 Gemma Acheampong Syracuse Elite 7.52#
3 Eunice Boateng FR Syracuse 7.53#
4 Ellen Shepard SR Cornell 7.56#
5 Imani Clark FR Syracuse 7.64#
6 Justice Richardson SO Syracuse 7.74
7 Kellian Kelly FR Cornell 7.81
8 Victoria Parker SR Syracuse 7.87
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 25.43 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 23.80 2016 Gabrielle Thomas, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kellian Kelly FR Cornell 25.33# 1
2 Catherine Berry JR Hamilton 25.84 1
3 Jenny Bellefleur JR Mansfield 26.55 3
4 Rebecca Ekeanyanwu SO Cornell 26.58 1
5 Anastashia Alfred SO Cornell 26.96 2
6 Dana Messina SR Cortland 26.99 2 26.981
7 Kayla Brathwaite SO Lock Haven 26.99 3 26.982
8 Mariah Johnson SR Oneonta 27.40 1
9 Melanie Fry SR Misericordia 27.44 3
10 Julianna Klein SR Binghamton 27.45 4
11 Madison Hart FR Misericordia 27.46 4
12 Tatum Mosley FR Lock Haven 27.72 3
13 Lauren Bower JR Oneonta 27.85 2
14 Alexandra Jacques SR Oneonta 27.95 2
15 Ayana Bursie FR Fredonia 27.98 5
16 Colleen Arnold SR Rochester 28.47 5
17 Caitlin Henneforth FR Misericordia 28.65 5
18 Savannah Lynch FR King's (Pa.) 28.84 4
19 Savia Moreland SO Fredonia 28.94 6
20 Siobhan Seigne JR Rochester 29.02 5
21 Chloe Wagner SO Lock Haven 29.78 6
22 Emma Liles FR Hamilton 30.16 7
23 Ariel Davis FR Fredonia 30.28 6
24 Kelsey Reivers FR Albany Pharmacy 30.40 6
25 Yajaira Perez FR Scranton 31.33 7
26 Leandra Hylton FR Scranton 31.35 7
27 Asha Grossberndt FR Hamilton 31.73 7
28 Lauren Inglis FR Albany Pharmacy 33.64 7
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 38.23 2012 Kyle Plante, Colonie Central H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corinne Kennedy FR Cornell 40.86 1
2 Martha Sam JR Cornell 41.05 1
3 Brittany Feldman SR Fredonia 41.30 1
4 Kayla Brathwaite SO Lock Haven 43.06 1
5 Morgan Sutton JR Lock Haven 44.39 2
6 Madeeah Oranchak SO Delhi 44.59 2
7 Andrea Polvere FR Oneonta 45.41 4
8 Diamond Jackson FR Hamilton 45.51 2
9 Ayana Bursie FR Fredonia 45.63 3
10 Kerianne Engesser SR Oneonta 45.80 3
11 Caitlin McHugh SO Hamilton 46.78 3
12 Christa Decker JR Oneonta 47.49 3
13 Yelena Dunikova SO Albany Pharmacy 48.83 2
14 Jessica Tighe FR King's (Pa.) 51.38 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 57.80 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 52.96 1990 Meredith Rainey, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jinjer Pearce SO Cornell 57.53# 1
2 Skye Stewart FR Cornell 58.83 1
3 Catherine Berry JR Hamilton 59.28 2
4 Kayleigh Carrillo SR Cornell 59.29 1
5 Latoya Shand SO Binghamton 59.83 1
6 Madison Hart FR Misericordia 1:00.12 3
7 Claire Deshaies SO Oneonta 1:01.32 2
8 Quanda Williams SO Mansfield 1:01.68 3
9 Kristyn Kumpfbeck SR Oneonta 1:03.08 3
10 Sarah Ross FR King's (Pa.) 1:03.19 4
11 Alice Freese JR Rochester 1:03.49 4
12 Caitlin Henneforth FR Misericordia 1:03.66 3
13 Rachel Venditti SO Oneonta 1:04.00 3
14 Colleen Arnold SR Rochester 1:04.21 4
15 Brenna Culbreth FR Fredonia 1:05.47 5
16 Siobhan Seigne JR Rochester 1:05.55 4
17 Brinn Peck FR Albany Pharmacy 1:06.05 2
18 Michaela Farrell FR Scranton 1:06.10 5
19 Kailey Orzechowski FR King's (Pa.) 1:06.14 6
20 Lauren Fritzsch FR Misericordia 1:06.49 5
21 Alexis Ramirez FR Fredonia 1:07.67 5
22 Tia Judy FR Lock Haven 1:07.83 5
23 Tina Walker FR King's (Pa.) 1:11.43 6
24 Hannah Katz FR Hamilton 1:13.87 6
25 Emily Deonis FR Scranton 1:13.98 5
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:17.01 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:11.34 2016 Cecilia Barowski, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ellery Bianco JR Cornell 1:16.62# 1
2 Abbey Yatsko SO Cornell 1:20.03 1
3 Sophia Gelard FR Binghamton 1:20.13 1
4 Lauren Woods JR Cornell 1:20.16 1
5 Mary Lundin JR Hamilton 1:20.36 1
6 Erika Tillotson FR Cornell 1:21.84 2
7 Sarah Buckley FR Fredonia 1:25.21 2
8 Carolyn Peck JR Oneonta 1:28.73 2
9 Mackenzie Brooks FR Fredonia 1:34.56 2
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 1:30.78 3/7/2015 Kamryn McIntosh, Suffern H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sara O'Malley SO Cornell 1:34.80 1
2 Kelly Jawork FR Cornell 1:35.54 1
3 Arielle Moheimani FR Delhi 1:44.76 1
4 Emily Maguire JR Fredonia 1:50.21 1
5 Ariane Hasbrouck JR Rochester 1:52.80 2
6 Lucille Brinkman FR Hamilton 1:55.20 2
7 Brinn Peck FR Albany Pharmacy 1:56.43 2
8 Sarah Kurbs FR Fredonia 1:56.70 1
9 Catherine Phelps JR Albany Pharmacy 1:57.67 2
10 Leigh Gelotte JR Hamilton 2:00.67 2
11 Leesa Peterson FR Fredonia 2:03.65 1
12 Alyssa Robinson FR King's (Pa.) 2:11.02 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:15.99 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:07.64 1983 Doriane Lambelet, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reagan Bachman SO Cornell 2:12.49# 1
2 Christina Welzer JR Cornell 2:13.06# 1
3 Devinne Cullinane SR Cornell 2:15.87# 1
4 Eileen Bequette FR Rochester 2:19.18 1
5 Caroline Markowitz SR Cornell 2:20.00 1
6 Jessica Competiello SO Ithaca 2:22.41 1
7 Brigit Humphreys FR Hamilton 2:24.03 2
8 Hannah Loder FR Syracuse 2:24.57 1
9 Chelsea Ogindo FR Binghamton 2:24.96 1
10 Eleanor Smith SO Cornell 2:25.63 2
11 Kristen Lodato FR Rochester 2:29.14 2
12 Margaret Merz FR Hamilton 2:31.04 4
13 Rachel Grow SO Lock Haven 2:31.57 2
14 Kerry Reilly FR Syracuse 2:31.88 3
15 Nora Boussatta FR Scranton 2:32.05 3
16 Kelly O'Hara SO Fredonia 2:33.45 2
17 Devyn Anderson FR Misericordia 2:34.22 3
18 Morgan Albrecht JR King's (Pa.) 2:36.93 4
19 Michaela Guinee SR Hamilton 2:37.28 2
20 Kelsey Hadsall SO Misericordia 2:38.00 4
21 Madelyn McConnon SO Ithaca 2:38.12 3
22 Aasha Krishnan FR Rochester 2:39.99 3
23 Erin Brosnan SO Oneonta 2:40.14 4
24 Gabrielle Longchamp JR King's (Pa.) 2:40.25 3
25 Bryn Trout SO Lock Haven 2:45.00 3
26 Courtney Meyerer FR Oneonta 2:45.50 4
27 Isabelle Rathbun JR Unattached 2:47.42 4
-- Ria Russo SO Ithaca DNF 3
-- Erin Bandurick FR Scranton DNF 4
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:58.16 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:46.52 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gabrielle Dewhurst FR Cornell 2:59.04 1
2 Kyle Oefelein SR Cornell 3:00.37 1
3 Melissa Zammitti FR Cornell 3:02.40 1
4 Ciara Roche SO Cornell 3:02.84 1
5 Laurel Moyer FR Lock Haven 3:04.55 1
6 Elizabeth Perry SR Hamilton 3:11.21 1
7 Lizz Eberhardt FR Ithaca 3:13.11 1
8 Ayumi Yuasa SR Rochester 3:14.39 2
9 Cadie Kiser FR Lock Haven 3:15.71 1
10 Brooke Laskowsky SO Cornell 3:15.88 1
11 Ariane Hasbrouck JR Rochester 3:24.15 2
12 Ximena Reyes Torres FR Rochester 3:24.42 2
13 Corinne Mulhearn SO Misericordia 3:28.07 2
14 Natasha Lane FR Hamilton 3:29.06 2
15 Nina Acosta FR Misericordia 3:29.63 2
16 Stephanie Giardina SO Misericordia 3:33.66 2
17 Lauren Blechl FR Mansfield 3:51.48 2
18 Shannon Thomson SO Lock Haven 3:58.55 2
19 Anna Beyer FR King's (Pa.) 4:08.27 2
-- Allison Macon Unattached DNF 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5:02.00 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:45.0h 1990 Stephanie Best, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anne Charles SR Cornell 5:04.60 1
2 Kyleigh Spearing SO Cornell 5:08.42 1
3 Allison Macon Unattached 5:11.25 1
4 Hanna Jerome SR Hamilton 5:14.48 1
5 Kenzie Jones JR Mansfield 5:16.22 1
6 Laurel Moyer FR Lock Haven 5:19.43 1
7 Sara Billings SR Cortland 5:23.78 1
8 Cadie Kiser FR Lock Haven 5:23.99 1
9 Kayli Jones SO Syracuse 5:24.32 1
10 Ayumi Yuasa SR Rochester 5:25.76 2
11 Ryley Higgins SO Syracuse 5:26.05 2
12 Maria Matkoski SO Ithaca 5:29.32 2
13 Geneva Lee SO Cornell 5:29.78 2
14 Lauren Hause SR Misericordia 5:30.17 2
15 Caroline Stickley SO Lock Haven 5:30.58 2
16 Abigail Corrigan FR Scranton 5:30.84 3
17 Aasha Krishnan FR Rochester 5:32.37 2
18 Margaret Nickerson JR Ithaca 5:32.46 1
19 Megan Holzwarth SR Oneonta 5:32.62 2
20 Lyndsey Payne FR Mansfield 5:34.15 2
21 Nana Sato SO Oneonta 5:36.76 2
22 Ximena Reyes Torres FR Rochester 5:38.15 3
23 Emma Federinko SR Misericordia 5:38.23 3
24 Emily Madigan SO Misericordia 5:44.66 2
25 Janelle Peachy JR Mansfield 5:45.35 3
26 Amanda Johnson FR Hamilton 5:49.90 3
27 MaryClaire Haseley FR Fredonia 5:59.01 3
28 Caitlin Clonan FR Fredonia 5:59.32 3
29 Emily Burns FR Scranton 5:59.55 3
30 Siobhan Furman FR Albany Pharmacy 7:59.81 3
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 10:00.36 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 9:13.25 2014 Gabriela Stafford, Toronto
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clare Schoen JR Misericordia 10:11.00 2
2 Denise Ibarra SR Ithaca 10:11.75 2
3 Mackenzie Lemieux SR Cornell 10:18.15 2
4 Rachel Bargabos JR Rochester 10:18.47 2
5 Olivia Elston FR Syracuse 10:18.78 2
6 Kelsey Potts SO Syracuse 10:19.47 2
7 Olivia Young JR Cornell 10:22.45 2
8 Annie Glodek FR Cornell 10:31.74 2
9 Hannah Kurbs JR Fredonia 10:50.94 2
10 Rose Ippolito SO Cornell 10:51.32 2
11 Kenenni Wiegand FR Cornell 10:58.59 2
12 Emily Mesaris SR Misericordia 11:07.78 1
13 Victoria Caroli FR Binghamton 11:08.47 1
14 Valerie Pagano SR Misericordia 11:08.79 2
15 Madison Courtney SR Fredonia 11:10.62 2
16 Samantha Tetef JR Rochester 11:11.96 1
17 Hannah Mellino FR Binghamton 11:13.41 1
18 Kelly Reese SO Rochester 11:17.03 1
19 Claire Ashton FR Binghamton 11:19.13 1
20 Katherine Cronin FR Hamilton 11:34.54 1
21 Abigail Guziewicz FR Scranton 11:36.39 1
22 Courtney Brunet SO Hamilton 11:36.58 1
23 Abigale Uehling SR Hamilton 11:39.31 1
24 Samantha Plunkett SO Oneonta 11:39.67 1
25 Catherine Phelps JR Albany Pharmacy 11:40.74 1
26 Emily Carr Scranton 11:50.22 1
27 Georgia Caplen SR Ithaca 11:57.78 1
28 Paige Kratzer FR Lock Haven 12:20.50 1
29 Kelsie Canessa FR King's (Pa.) 12:21.65 1
30 Ally Knepp SO Lock Haven 13:12.30 1
-- Annika Morrison SO Ithaca DNF 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 17:36.31 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 16:21.27 2016 Natalie Schudrowitz, Brown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristina Schwartz Red Newt Racing 17:07.67#
2 Jullien Flynn Red Newt Racing 17:28.44#
3 Raisa Kochmaruk FR Cornell 17:31.72#
4 Isabella Dobson FR Cornell 17:40.15
5 Audrey Huelskamp SO Cornell 17:54.81
6 Jennifer Boerner Unattached 17:54.99
7 Kate Edwards SR Bryn Mawr 18:52.68
8 Grace Heller JR Hamilton 18:55.06
9 Kelly Ferrell SO Ithaca 19:34.96
10 Katherine McKendrick JR Rochester 19:36.05
11 Rowan Pepe FR Misericordia 19:36.89
12 Erin Schwartz SO Hamilton 19:46.72
13 Meredith Ackley FR Rochester 20:15.40
14 Meghann Tanner JR Oneonta 20:22.32
15 Claire McMahon JR Oneonta 20:29.49
16 Alyssa Schwarz SR Misericordia 20:30.57
17 Eleanor Williams SO Hamilton 20:59.58
-- Genna Hartung Unattached DNF
-- Emma Wilson FR Syracuse DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tia Thevenin SR Syracuse # 8.64q 3
2 Brittany Stenekes SO Cornell # 8.69q 1
3 Elly Scherer SO Binghamton 8.90q 4
4 Rashana Tompkins JR Lock Haven 9.05q 1
5 Amber Edwards SR Ithaca 9.07q 2
6 Rasheedah Shardow SR Binghamton 9.18q 2
7 Kylee Bartlett JR Rochester 9.29q 4
8 Amanda Iasparo SO Oneonta 9.58q 3
9 Eileen Bequette FR Rochester 9.69 3
10 Allie Kalp FR Lock Haven 9.71 4
11 Telliah Bursie SO Oneonta 9.78 1
12 Savia Moreland SO Fredonia 10.01 2
13 Jasmin Russo FR Scranton 10.04 4
14 Alyssa Robinson FR King's (Pa.) 10.28 1
15 Lindsay Lord SO Misericordia 10.34 2
16 Stephanie Reyes SO Oneonta 10.45 4
17 Chrissy Noonan FR Scranton 10.48 1
18 Lauren Fritzsch FR Misericordia 10.52 1
19 Rachel Callahan SR Misericordia 10.57 3
20 Kayla Murray FR Fredonia 10.62 3
21 Bria DeBernardi FR Scranton 10.70 2
22 Sarah Zultevicz FR King's (Pa.) 10.77 4
23 Ashlyn Mattis JR King's (Pa.) 11.09 2
24 Leigh Gelotte JR Hamilton 11.17 3
25 Mackenzie Brooks FR Fredonia 11.54 1
26 Emma Liles FR Hamilton 11.79 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tia Thevenin SR Syracuse 8.44#
2 Brittany Stenekes SO Cornell 8.61#
3 Amber Edwards SR Ithaca 8.93
4 Rasheedah Shardow SR Binghamton 9.11 9.102
5 Kylee Bartlett JR Rochester 9.11 9.109
6 Rashana Tompkins JR Lock Haven 9.15
7 Elly Scherer SO Binghamton 9.20
8 Amanda Iasparo SO Oneonta 9.57
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:55.63 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:40.81 2016 Harvard
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Binghamton 'A' 3:55.77 1
1) Janelle Williams SO 2) Brittany Korsah FR
3) Sophia Gelard FR 4) Rasheedah Shardow SR
2 Cornell 'A' 3:59.72 1
1) Erika Tillotson FR 2) Kayleigh Carrillo SR
3) Skye Stewart FR 4) Lauren Woods JR
3 Oneonta 'A' 4:16.92 1
1) Kristyn Kumpfbeck SR 2) Rachel Venditti SO
3) Christa Decker JR 4) Andrea Polvere FR
4 Hamilton 'A' 4:18.64 1
1) Mary Lundin JR 2) Hanna Jerome SR
3) Brigit Humphreys FR 4) Diamond Jackson FR
5 Fredonia 'A' 4:22.92 1
1) Ariel Davis FR 2) Brittany Feldman SR
3) Emily Maguire JR 4) Brenna Culbreth FR
6 Oneonta 'B' 4:27.44 2
1) Lucienne Ford SR 2) Laura Tynan SO
3) Stephanie Reyes SO 4) Amanda Iasparo SO
7 Lock Haven 'A' 4:32.37 2
1) Morgan Sutton JR 2) Tia Judy FR
3) Brook Rozenberg JR 4) Chloe Wagner SO
8 Scranton 'A' 4:37.81 2
1) Abigail Corrigan FR 2) Nora Boussatta FR
3) Abigail Guziewicz FR 4) Rachel Kerr FR
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 9:31.74 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 11:30.85 2016 Harvard
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 12:50.53
1) Kyleigh Spearing SO 2) Eleanor Smith SO
3) Brooke Laskowsky SO 4) Audrey Huelskamp SO
2 Lock Haven 'A' 13:51.66
1) Rachel Grow SO 2) Laurel Moyer FR
3) Bryn Trout SO 4) Caroline Stickley SO
-- Cornell 'B' DNF
1) Geneva Lee SO 2)
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1.70m
Barton Hall: ! 1.92m 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Caroline Banas FR Scranton 1.71m# 5-07.25
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
P O O XO XO XO
2 Aviana Goode SO Syracuse 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
P P O XO XXX
3 Marguerite Lorenzo FR Cornell J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
P P XXO XXO XXX
4 Sarah Couperus SR Fredonia 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
4 Taylor Hudson Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
6 Grace Smith JR Cornell J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XO XXX
7 Maya Hutchinson SO Cornell J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XXO XXX
7 Jenna Berry FR Cornell J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XXO XXX
9 Victoria Godden FR Binghamton J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXO XXX
10 Caitlin Henneforth FR Misericordia 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
11 Samantha Shaw FR Oneonta 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
-- Laura Tynan SO Oneonta NH
1.50
XXX
-- Lucienne Ford SR Oneonta NH
1.50
XXX
-- Leigh Gelotte JR Hamilton NH
1.50
XXX
-- Brook Rozenberg JR Lock Haven NH
1.50 1.55
P XXX
-- Jessie Powell SO Cornell NH
1.50
XXX
-- Kylie Morrison JR Misericordia NH
1.50
XXX
-- Sarah Zultevicz FR King's (Pa.) NH
1.50
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3.65m
Barton Hall: ! 4.61m 2007 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Beyar JR Binghamton 3.80m# 12-05.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
P P P O O O XXX
2 Mikayla Capestrani SR Fredonia 3.65m# 11-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P O O XXX
3 Samantha Kaplan SO RIT 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XO XO XXX
4 Kristen Sawyer SR Fredonia J3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P XXO XO XXX
5 Megan Cameron FR Cornell J3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P O XXO XXX
5 Charlsie Bowen SR Mansfield J3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P XXO XXX
7 Mallory Prelewicz FR Binghamton J3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P XO XO XXO XXX
8 Zoe Camillaci JR Cornell 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO XXO XXX
9 Alexandra Guardo FR Binghamton 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
O XXX
-- Erin Sheridan FR Mansfield NH
3.05
XXX
-- Madison Swartout FR Misericordia NH
3.05
XXX
-- Ali Moraveck SO Cornell NH
3.05
XXX
-- Kayla Murray FR Fredonia NH
3.05
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5.70m
Barton Hall: ! 6.63m 2009 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aviana Goode SO Syracuse 5.83m# 19-01.50
5.83m 5.31m 5.54m
2 Claudia Dabrowski SR Cornell 5.82m# 19-01.25
5.56m 5.56m FOUL 5.82m FOUL 5.82m
3 Keishorea Armstrong SR Binghamton 5.81m# 19-00.75
FOUL FOUL 5.31m 5.39m 5.73m 5.81m
4 Taylor Hudson Unattached 5.37m 17-07.50
5.33m 5.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.37m
5 Njaure Ewa FR Binghamton 5.30m 17-04.75
5.30m 5.15m 5.29m FOUL 5.10m 5.29m
6 Alyssa Mustafa JR Binghamton 5.05m 16-07.00
4.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.05m 4.99m
7 Madeeah Oranchak SO Delhi 5.04m 16-06.50
5.04m FOUL FOUL 5.00m FOUL FOUL
8 Lindsey Graver SO Misericordia 4.85m 15-11.00
FOUL 4.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Emily Steates JR Hamilton 4.78m 15-08.25
FOUL 4.78m FOUL
10 Tiaria Gaines JR Oneonta 4.64m 15-02.75
FOUL 4.64m FOUL
11 Alexis Baddick SO Misericordia 4.59m 15-00.75
FOUL 4.59m FOUL
12 Sarah Ross FR King's (Pa.) 4.52m 14-10.00
FOUL 4.52m FOUL
13 Sarah Zultevicz FR King's (Pa.) 4.38m 14-04.50
4.38m FOUL FOUL
14 Kortney McEwen SO Misericordia 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35m FOUL FOUL
15 Victoire Omou FR Oneonta 4.28m 14-00.50
FOUL 4.28m FOUL
16 Brook Rozenberg JR Lock Haven 4.27m 14-00.25
4.27m FOUL FOUL
17 Alexis Bittel SO Mansfield 4.23m 13-10.50
4.23m FOUL FOUL
18 Madeline Brandt FR Lock Haven 4.21m 13-09.75
4.21m FOUL FOUL
19 Tina Walker FR King's (Pa.) 4.17m 13-08.25
4.17m FOUL FOUL
19 Julie Weismiller FR Scranton 4.17m 13-08.25
FOUL 4.17m FOUL
21 Asha Grossberndt FR Hamilton 4.09m 13-05.00
4.09m FOUL FOUL
22 Ashlyn Mattis JR King's (Pa.) 3.81m 12-06.00
FOUL FOUL 3.81m
23 Megan Hazelton FR Scranton 3.63m 11-11.00
3.63m FOUL FOUL
-- Brooke Estadt FR Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Malaika Palacios SR Binghamton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lucille Brinkman FR Hamilton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 11.80m
Barton Hall: ! 13.20m 1997 Althea Williams, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christabel Ezidiegwu JR Cornell 11.47m 37-07.75
11.15m 11.09m 11.36m FOUL FOUL 11.47m
2 Nia Joyner FR Binghamton 11.06m 36-03.50
10.92m FOUL FOUL 11.06m 10.88m 11.03m
3 Zenab Ojibe SO Cornell 10.96m 35-11.50
FOUL 10.86m 10.96m FOUL 10.84m 10.93m
4 Cassandra Serafin FR Fredonia 10.78m 35-04.50
10.51m 10.54m 10.62m 10.35m 10.78m 10.53m
5 Samantha Stetz FR Cornell 10.72m 35-02.00
10.51m 10.72m 10.58m FOUL 10.52m 10.72m
6 Kasey Gorton FR Oneonta 10.64m 34-11.00
10.64m FOUL FOUL 10.18m 10.40m 10.54m
7 Brooke Estadt FR Cornell 10.40m 34-01.50
FOUL 10.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.26m
8 Sarah Buckley FR Fredonia 9.81m 32-02.25
FOUL FOUL 9.81m FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Kylie Morrison JR Misericordia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lindsey Graver SO Misericordia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alexis Bittel SO Mansfield FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Madeline Brandt FR Lock Haven FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alexis Baddick SO Misericordia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 13.50m
Barton Hall: ! 17.01m 2016 Nikki Okwelogu, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Drayton SR Cornell 14.76m# 48-05.25
FOUL 13.58m 14.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Nikolia Kanaris SO Cornell 14.01m# 45-11.75
13.88m 13.41m 14.01m 13.85m 13.66m 13.63m
3 Oyin Adewale JR Binghamton 13.82m# 45-04.25
11.73m 13.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.70m
4 Jillian Korgeski JR King's (Pa.) 13.39m 43-11.25
13.24m 13.39m 12.44m 12.55m 13.36m FOUL
5 Michaela Smith SR Cornell 13.19m 43-03.25
FOUL FOUL 13.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Leena Morris JR Cornell 13.17m 43-02.50
12.76m 13.17m 12.69m 12.86m FOUL FOUL
7 Taylor Baker SR Cornell 12.39m 40-07.75
12.27m FOUL 12.39m FOUL 11.62m 11.90m
8 Juliana Piemonte JR Oneonta 11.73m 38-06.00
11.38m 11.56m 11.12m 11.39m 11.69m 11.73m
9 Rachel Williams SR Fredonia 11.42m 37-05.75
11.42m 11.39m 10.89m
10 Alyssa Christian SO King's (Pa.) 11.19m 36-08.50
10.75m 10.99m 11.19m
11 Jessica Wiede JR Binghamton 10.17m 33-04.50
FOUL FOUL 10.17m
12 Eileen Liang SO Oneonta 10.04m 32-11.25
FOUL FOUL 10.04m
13 Abriel Andrews JR Fredonia 9.95m 32-07.75
FOUL FOUL 9.95m
14 Ashley Searing SO Oneonta 9.91m 32-06.25
9.91m 9.59m FOUL
15 Purity Moenga SO Mansfield 9.50m 31-02.00
FOUL 9.50m FOUL
16 Laura Tynan SO Oneonta 9.24m 30-03.75
FOUL FOUL 9.24m
17 Hannah Tracy FR Scranton 9.14m 30-00.00
FOUL FOUL 9.14m
18 Jane Nealey FR Hamilton 8.84m 29-00.00
FOUL 8.84m FOUL
19 Audrey Bartels JR Hamilton 8.65m 28-04.50
FOUL FOUL 8.65m
20 Sarah Zultevicz FR King's (Pa.) 8.15m 26-09.00
FOUL FOUL 8.15m
21 Maddy Antonacci FR Mansfield 7.08m 23-02.75
FOUL FOUL 7.08m
22 Megan Nogle FR Mansfield 6.97m 22-10.50
6.97m FOUL FOUL
23 Alyssa Robinson FR King's (Pa.) 6.22m 20-05.00
6.22m FOUL FOUL
-- Tayler Fleming FR Misericordia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Iana Davis SO Misericordia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 16.00m
Barton Hall: ! 20.85m 2013 Jessica Rowland, Findlay
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leena Morris JR Cornell 19.25m# 63-02.00
17.42m 17.53m 18.15m FOUL 18.23m 19.25m
2 Brooke Bonney NA UNAT-Binghamton 18.58m# 60-11.50
16.27m 18.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Autumn Covington JR Cornell 17.47m# 57-03.75
16.66m 17.00m 16.63m 17.10m 17.32m 17.47m
4 Taylor Baker SR Cornell 16.33m# 53-07.00
14.95m 15.92m 15.92m 15.58m 16.18m 16.33m
5 Sochima Bishop JR Cornell 15.96m 52-04.50
FOUL 14.92m 14.31m 15.80m FOUL 15.96m
6 Oyin Adewale JR Binghamton 15.93m 52-03.25
FOUL 15.93m 15.30m FOUL 15.50m FOUL
7 Rachel Williams SR Fredonia 14.49m 47-06.50
FOUL 14.49m 14.21m 13.91m 14.43m 14.21m
8 Sedonia Lake JR Binghamton 14.34m 47-00.75
14.34m FOUL FOUL 14.13m 14.10m FOUL
9 Diana Echols SO Delhi 13.79m 45-03.00
12.82m 13.79m FOUL
10 Taylor Runo JR King's (Pa.) 13.43m 44-00.75
FOUL FOUL 13.43m
11 Jessica Wiede JR Binghamton 13.32m 43-08.50
13.22m FOUL 13.32m
12 Emily Hull SR Hamilton 13.25m 43-05.75
13.25m FOUL FOUL
13 Abriel Andrews JR Fredonia 13.11m 43-00.25
13.11m FOUL FOUL
14 Alexis Ryder FR Oneonta 12.72m 41-08.75
FOUL 12.15m 12.72m
15 Juliana Piemonte JR Oneonta 12.13m 39-09.75
12.13m FOUL FOUL
16 Kate Hohl SO King's (Pa.) 11.86m 38-11.00
FOUL FOUL 11.86m
17 Iana Davis SO Misericordia 11.67m 38-03.50
11.67m FOUL FOUL
18 Jane Nealey FR Hamilton 9.89m 32-05.50
FOUL FOUL 9.89m
19 Audrey Bartels JR Hamilton 9.83m 32-03.00
FOUL FOUL 9.83m
20 Ashley Strausser SO Misericordia 9.79m 32-01.50
FOUL 9.79m PASS
-- Ashley Searing SO Oneonta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greg Matzelle SO Binghamton # 6.86q 5
2 Zach Menchaca JR Cornell # 6.87q 3
3 Kashif Miller SR Syracuse # 6.90q 1
4 Alex Beck JR Cornell # 6.91q 1
5 Jonathan Avery JR Cornell # 6.92q 4
6 Tyler O'Bryant JR Oneonta # 6.93q 5
7 Brailin Paulino SR Cornell # 6.95q 3
8 James Norris SO Cornell # 6.97q 5 6.968
9 Jalen Law SR Extreme Velocity # 6.97 4 6.970
10 Chris Tucker FR Syracuse 7.00 2
11 Ryan Weigel SR Cornell 7.05 2 7.043
12 Eli Saucier SR Hamilton 7.05 2 7.050
13 Chuka Soronnadi SO Syracuse 7.06 4
14 Jarried Redwood SR Binghamton 7.16 3
15 Jerel Williams SR NARP TC 7.17 1
16 Brandon Hammond FR Cornell 7.22 4 7.218
17 Sam Mahar SO Oneonta 7.22 2 7.219
18 Keyser Leepier FR Scranton 7.24 3
19 Emmanuel Edoukou FR King's (Pa.) 7.27 5
20 Kalil Zaky SR Samsonite 7.39 1
21 Eric Evans FR Mansfield 7.41 1
22 Matthew Zuchowski FR Albany Pharmacy 7.42 3
23 Charles Ruff JR Rochester 7.44 5
24 Ryan Sedwick JR Hamilton 7.48 4 7.475
25 Ruben Gil JR Oneonta 7.48 5 7.476
26 Michael Dube SO Misericordia 7.52 2
27 Mitchell Bierman FR Hamilton 7.53 3
28 Mikal Butler SO King's (Pa.) 7.55 4
29 Chibuikem Anyachebelu FR King's (Pa.) 7.69 1
30 Kevin Metz FR Albany Pharmacy 8.52 3
31 Poul Chinga FR Scranton 8.56 4
32 Aidan Eggleston FR Albany Pharmacy 8.85 5
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Greg Matzelle SO Binghamton 6.82#
2 Jonathan Avery JR Cornell 6.84#
3 Zach Menchaca JR Cornell 6.85#
4 Alex Beck JR Cornell 6.87#
5 Tyler O'Bryant JR Oneonta 6.88#
6 Brailin Paulino SR Cornell 6.91# 6.906
7 Kashif Miller SR Syracuse 6.91# 6.908
8 James Norris SO Cornell 6.97#
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 22.64 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 21.16 1998 Ralph Jones, Morgan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brailin Paulino SR Cornell 22.01# 1
2 Brandon Hammond FR Cornell 22.37# 2
3 Jonathan Avery JR Cornell 22.41# 1
4 James Norris SO Cornell 22.55# 2
5 Eli Saucier SR Hamilton 22.71 1
6 Easton Reagan FR Cortland 23.10 4
7 Ruben Gil JR Oneonta 23.28 3
8 Michael Salvati FR Fredonia 23.50 3 23.494
9 Noah Serrette SO Cortland 23.50 4 23.497
10 John Daddario FR Misericordia 23.64 4
11 Charles Ruff JR Rochester 23.68 4
12 Jerel Williams SR NARP TC 23.70 6
13 Jeffrey Mahar SR Oneonta 23.71 3
14 Eric Ryan SR Unattached 23.86 5
15 Kalil Zaky SR Samsonite 24.06 6
16 Cole Gublo SO Rochester 24.30 6 24.294
17 Kyle Robbins FR Scranton 24.30 6 24.300
18 Matthew Zuchowski FR Albany Pharmacy 24.37 7
19 Hunter Stuart FR Ithaca 24.61 5
20 Andrew Charway FR Scranton 24.64 7
21 Shaquelle Levy SO Hamilton 24.85 7
22 Bryce Steiner SO Mansfield 24.87 8
23 Eric Evans FR Mansfield 24.92 7
24 Derek Sunderland FR Fredonia 24.98 7
25 Mikal Butler SO King's (Pa.) 25.10 6
26 Thomas Bisko SR Hamilton 25.26 5
27 Jack Broderick FR Scranton 25.44 8
28 Kevin Metz FR Albany Pharmacy 28.25 8
29 James Powell FR King's (Pa.) 29.18 8
30 Aidan Eggleston FR Albany Pharmacy 29.93 8
-- Zach Menchaca JR Cornell DNF 1
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 33.29 2015 Kai Benjamin, Mount Vernon H.S .
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jamil Adams FR Syracuse 36.05 1
2 Jalen Racine FR Syracuse 36.22 2
3 Michael Salvati FR Fredonia 36.39 2
4 Ross Clarke SR Cornell 36.55 1
5 Eric Ryan SR Unattached 37.49 3
6 Ivan Torres FR Fredonia 37.96 2
7 Ryan Sedwick JR Hamilton 38.30 3
8 Matthew Zuchowski FR Albany Pharmacy 39.11 3
9 Kory Fogarty FR Hamilton 40.09 4
10 Samuel Pomerantz SO Hamilton 41.42 4
11 Marcus Frazier SO Mansfield 42.11 4
12 Aidan Eggleston FR Albany Pharmacy 48.51 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 49.98 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 47.96 2016 Ray Mennin, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vanzel Burnett SO Cornell 50.85 1
2 James Smith SR Cornell 50.89 1
3 Thomas Cooper JR Binghamton 51.12 3
4 Richard Samuels FR Cortland 51.38 2
5 Noah Serrette SO Cortland 51.39 2
6 Adam Perilli FR Cortland 51.44 3
7 Nicholas Auchenbach JR Mansfield 51.81 1
8 Lionel Chambers SR Cornell 52.19 1
9 Nico Araneta FR Misericordia 52.40 3
10 Everton Steele SO Ithaca 52.42 4
11 John Daddario FR Misericordia 52.65 5
12 Devin Oyola JR Misericordia 52.88 3
13 Cole Gublo SO Rochester 52.99 4
14 Wells Coalfleet JR Rochester 53.07 5
15 Sean Andrews FR Delhi 53.16 5
16 Jared Stauss FR Oneonta 53.72 4
17 Bryce Steiner SO Mansfield 54.15 5
18 Jake Bolster JR Hamilton 54.20 4 54.191
19 Jeffrey Mahar SR Oneonta 54.20 2 54.192
20 Sean Corcoran SR Rochester 54.48 4
21 Sean Doherty SO King's (Pa.) 55.22 6
22 Paul Zablotney FR King's (Pa.) 55.54 6
23 John Dennis SO Hamilton 56.15 6
24 Connor Sharp FR Scranton 57.40 7
25 Dylan Weybrecht FR Scranton 57.44 6
26 Steffen Hude FR King's (Pa.) 59.46 7
27 Eli Best FR Hamilton 59.86 6
28 Brett Salvaggio SO Albany Pharmacy 1:01.57 7
-- James Reilly JR Oneonta DNF 2
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:06.21 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:02.67 1998 Matt Kalwinsky, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jonnie Plass FR Cornell 1:05.54# 1
2 Jacinto Gomez SO Cornell 1:06.93 1
3 William Richardson FR Hamilton 1:07.11 1
4 Andrew Garabito SO Binghamton 1:07.29 1
5 Andriy Prokopiv FR Binghamton 1:07.38 1
6 Rani Marhaba SO Binghamton 1:08.22 1
7 Aaron Kraus FR Hamilton 1:11.39 2
8 Aidan Farrell SR Cortland 1:11.81 2
9 Keyshawn Clark-Wells JR Delhi 1:15.02 2
10 Thomas Canny FR Scranton 1:17.22 2
11 Kevin Metz FR Albany Pharmacy 1:23.51 2
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 1:20.02 3/3/2012 Strymar Livingston, Christopher Columbus H
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Solomon Lawrence FR Cornell 1:22.11
2 Jared Failor SR Cornell 1:22.44
3 Shane Goosby SO Cornell 1:22.69
4 Mike Moran FR Delhi 1:23.92
5 Charles Loiacano SR Fredonia 1:24.73
6 Brandon Phillips JR Cornell 1:26.66
7 Benjamin Stoller JR Hamilton 1:35.73
8 Sean Tan FR Albany Pharmacy 1:36.98
9 Mitch Paciga SR Fredonia 1:42.36
10 Brett Salvaggio SO Albany Pharmacy 1:54.02
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:56.14 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:49.37 2013 Nick Guarino, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lucas Wright FR Hamilton 1:56.24 1
2 Christopher Dalke JR Rochester 1:57.13 1
3 Tim Boston SR Cornell 1:57.15 1
4 Nathaniel Howe JR Binghamton 1:57.21 1
5 James Forte JR Cortland 1:58.38 1
6 Merlin Joseph SR Fredonia 1:58.42 1
7 Wesley Clayton SR Rochester 1:59.35 1
8 Matt Kinback FR Scranton 1:59.56 3
9 Ethan McDonald SO Oneonta 2:00.00 2
10 Nolan Vest SO Cortland 2:00.16 2
11 Leo Orsini SO Rochester 2:00.53 2
12 Chris Gutierrez SR Ithaca 2:00.57 2
13 Michael Mallow FR Binghamton 2:01.21 2
14 Sean Ryan SO Oneonta 2:02.53 2
15 Amauris Olivo SR Cortland 2:02.55 2
16 Stephen Grunbok FR Scranton 2:02.58 4
17 Sam Ives FR Ithaca 2:04.21 4
18 Chase Towse SR Fredonia 2:04.39 4
19 Anthony Ferris JR Oneonta 2:04.76 3
20 Sam Somera JR Syracuse 2:04.81 2
21 Benjamin Drexler SR Unattached 2:04.91 4
22 James Reynolds SO Hamilton 2:05.45 3
23 Kwaku Agyemang FR Syracuse 2:05.82 3
24 Nicholas Malloy FR Misericordia 2:06.75 4
25 Jacob Colangelo SO Hamilton 2:06.82 3
26 Tyler Olrogg FR Mansfield 2:06.99 3
27 Zachary Davis SO Misericordia 2:09.09 3
28 Bailey Lutz JR Mansfield 2:11.41 5
29 Daniel Michels FR King's (Pa.) 2:12.60 5
30 Cameron Bailey FR Syracuse 2:16.59 4
31 Matthew Erman FR Fredonia 2:18.68 4
32 Michael Duncklee JR King's (Pa.) 2:22.42 5
33 Steffen Hude FR King's (Pa.) 2:32.18 5
34 Carson Ayers SR Mansfield 2:51.44 4
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:30.55 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:24.57 2008 Tim Kaijala, Pennsylvania
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Wang SR Cornell 2:30.48# 1
2 Devin Akerley JR Oneonta 2:32.05 1
3 Matt Palmer SO Oneonta 2:38.74 1
4 Dylan Rhodes SO Mansfield 2:45.22 2
5 Michael Havrilla JR King's (Pa.) 2:47.46 1
6 Austin Valliere FR Oneonta 2:51.98 1
7 Conor Courtney SO Hamilton 2:52.47 1
8 Parrish Bridges JR Unattached 2:54.42 1
9 Samuel Havens FR Oneonta 2:54.45 1
10 Jordan Cash FR Mansfield 2:54.96 2
11 Kobe Guilford FR Ithaca 2:56.28 2 2:56.274
12 James Adler FR Hamilton 2:56.28 2 2:56.277
-- Joelsen Resimo Unattached DNF 2
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4:17.75 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:02.94 2/18/2017 James Gowans, Cornell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Simon Smith JR Syracuse 4:11.24# 1
2 Steve Neumaier SO Cornell 4:18.20 1
3 Andy Paladino SR Syracuse 4:18.46 1
4 Kevin Moshier FR Unattached 4:21.95 1
5 Sean Luzzi SR Misericordia 4:23.72 1
6 Alexander Fitch JR Misericordia 4:23.81 1
7 Dominic Hockenbury SO Syracuse 4:23.89 1
8 Ethan Francis JR Fredonia 4:24.36 1
9 Jared Lautenslager FR Syracuse 4:26.75 1
10 Quincy Amiabile FR Mansfield 4:27.78 1
11 Cabel McCandless SO Cortland 4:28.26 1
12 Kevin Van Vorst FR Cornell 4:28.65 2
13 Will Ronchetti SR Cornell 4:28.68 2
14 Ryan Konotopskyj SO Cortland 4:29.06 1
15 Chris Hannan JR Oneonta 4:31.22 2
16 Phillip Inguanta JR Oneonta 4:33.77 2
17 Bryce Murdick SO Hamilton 4:35.53 2
18 Brian Thurston FR Cortland 4:35.85 2
19 Michael Bastedo SR Rochester 4:36.28 2
20 Matthew Barrett FR Scranton 4:36.69 2
21 Joelsen Resimo Unattached 4:36.81 2
22 Zach Mead FR Scranton 4:37.19 3
23 John Ryan Farrell FR Oneonta 4:37.30 2
24 James Blough FR Delhi 4:41.55 3
25 Jordan Holmes SO Mansfield 4:43.74 3
26 Francis Zuroski SO Hamilton 4:44.57 2
27 Kyle Egan SO Fredonia 4:45.66 3
28 Zachary Davis SO Misericordia 4:45.73 2
29 Travis Keefe SO Mansfield 4:45.77 3
30 Parrish Bridges JR Unattached 4:51.44 3
31 Edward Belsoi FR Cornell 4:54.06 2
32 Jake Lanning FR Hamilton 4:57.95 3
33 Noah Watkins FR Fredonia 4:59.21 3
34 Nick Peragine FR Scranton 5:02.34 3
35 Michael Duncklee JR King's (Pa.) 5:10.23 3
36 Matthew Schoch FR King's (Pa.) 5:22.25 3
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8:30.86 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:03.39 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Samuel Chauvin SR Cornell 8:31.16 3
2 Tomas Reimer JR Cornell 8:34.17 3
3 Kobie Lane JR Delhi 8:42.70 3
4 Robert Whitney SO Cornell 8:43.12 3
5 Tyler Fisher JR Cornell 8:43.34 3
6 Paul Casavant FR Cornell 8:46.45 3
7 Peter DeWeirdt SR Hamilton 8:47.17 3
8 Liam Sullivan SO Cornell 8:56.58 3
9 Tim Courts FR Binghamton 9:00.43 2
10 Ryan Brennan JR Oneonta 9:04.10 3
11 Ryan Clifford JR Mansfield 9:04.80 1
12 Hunter Phinney JR Rochester 9:07.39 3
13 Aidan Pollard SO Fredonia 9:08.53 1
14 Thomas Moshier SR Unattached 9:09.10 2
15 Grant Boyd JR Cortland 9:10.47 2
16 Matt Cavallaro FR Syracuse 9:11.78 2
17 Thorr Trowbridge SO Cornell 9:12.03 3
18 Ivan Frantz SO Rochester 9:12.76 2
19 Andrew Faulstich JR Rochester 9:13.02 2
20 Blake Dellabough SO Oneonta 9:14.20 2
21 Mark Difulvio JR Oneonta 9:16.07 2
22 Michael George JR Oneonta 9:18.06 1
23 Michael Havrilla JR King's (Pa.) 9:18.79 1
24 Declan Kottmeier SO Syracuse 9:20.02 2
25 Ryan Dunning FR Fredonia 9:23.64 1
26 Patrick Carew FR Cortland 9:24.82 1
27 Christopher Sabol SO Misericordia 9:26.79 1
28 Christopher Thorpe SO Cortland 9:28.89 1
29 Eric Bartlett FR Scranton 9:30.43 2
30 Jack Patwell FR Scranton 9:32.22 1
31 Nilang Suthar SO King's (Pa.) 9:32.60 1
32 Ethan Shane FR Misericordia 9:43.41 1
33 Daniel Michels FR King's (Pa.) 9:45.97 1
34 David Guelph FR Scranton 10:54.47 1
-- Colin Sirard SO Albany Pharmacy DNF 1
-- Patrick Murphy JR Cornell DNF 3
-- Matthew Goyden FR Binghamton DNF 3
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14:51.94 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 14:11.27 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Skeldon SO Hamilton 16:12.80
2 Peter Ross SO Hamilton 16:30.23
-- Ben Robinson Unattached DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramon Sosa Syracuse Elite # 7.96q 1
2 David Gilstrap SR Syracuse # 8.00q 3
3 Angelo Goss SR Syracuse # 8.04q 4
4 Matt Moore SO Syracuse # 8.13q 2
5 Jamil Adams FR Syracuse # 8.19q 4 8.183
6 Richard Floyd JR Syracuse # 8.19q 3 8.184
7 Chevis II Armstead JR Syracuse 8.29q 4
8 Micheal Outing SO Cortland 8.32q 2 8.314
9 Clayton Jeffrey SO Cornell 8.32 3 8.320
10 Maxwell Comer JR Cornell 8.35 1
11 Nate Gerhardt JR Binghamton 8.42 3
12 Kelvin Almonte JR Syracuse 8.47 2
13 Andrew Aguilera FR Syracuse 8.52 4
14 Troy Zanger SO Binghamton 8.76 4
15 Jordan Beight FR Cornell 8.97 1
16 Wesley Hill JR Misericordia 9.18 3
17 Matt Marsh SO King's (Pa.) 9.30 3
18 Dylan Weybrecht FR Scranton 9.58 2
19 Kobe Guilford FR Ithaca 9.69 1
20 Nick Cohen SO Ithaca 9.79 4
-- DeAntoine Boyce FR Cornell DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ramon Sosa Syracuse Elite 7.89#
2 Angelo Goss SR Syracuse 7.90# 7.895
3 Matt Moore SO Syracuse 7.90# 7.899
4 David Gilstrap SR Syracuse 7.99#
5 Richard Floyd JR Syracuse 8.15#
6 Chevis II Armstead JR Syracuse 8.17#
7 Micheal Outing SO Cortland 8.20#
8 Jamil Adams FR Syracuse 8.34
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:23.09 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:13.36 1998 Pittsburgh
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 3:14.88# 1
1) Ben Fields SO 2) Alex Beck JR
3) Michael Smith SR 4) Stanford Cooper SR
2 Cortland 'A' 3:21.90# 1
1) Easton Reagan FR 2) Ricky Castello JR
3) Richard Samuels FR 4) Austen Johnson JR
3 Hamilton 'A' 3:26.27 1
1) William Richardson FR 2) Lucas Wright FR
3) Eli Saucier SR 4) Jake Bolster JR
4 Oneonta 'A' 3:28.91 1
1) Jeffrey Mahar SR 2) James Reilly JR
3) Sam Mahar SO 4) Ruben Gil JR
5 Misericordia 'A' 3:31.61 1
1) Devin Oyola JR 2) Olutobi Olugbenga JR
3) Sean Luzzi SR 4) Nico Araneta FR
6 Fredonia 'A' 3:33.54 2
1) Chase Towse SR 2) Merlin Joseph SR
3) Ivan Torres FR 4) Charles Loiacano SR
7 Scranton 'A' 3:36.39 2
1) Stephen Grunbok FR 2) Matt Kinback FR
3) Zach Mead FR 4) Dylan Weybrecht FR
8 Hamilton 'B' 3:38.87 2
1) Jacob Colangelo SO 2) John Dennis SO
3) Aaron Kraus FR 4) James Reynolds SO
-- Cornell 'B' DNF 1
1) Vanzel Burnett SO 2) James Smith SR
3) Maxwell Comer JR 4) Jonnie Plass FR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7:59.76 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 9:48.38 1998 Navy
School Finals
================================================================
1 Syracuse 'A' 9:52.35
1) Philo Germano SR 2) Pascal Bastien SR
3) Nathan Henderson FR 4) Aidan Tooker SO
2 Hamilton 'A' 10:37.16
1) Andrew Sinclair SR 2) Justin Dillane SR
3) Colin Horgan JR 4) Erich Wohl SR
-- Syracuse 'B' DNF
1) Noah Affolder FR 2) Sam Somera JR
3) Andy Paladino SR 4) Simon Smith JR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2.04m
Barton Hall: ! 2.27m 2013 Montez Blair, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Myles Lazarou SR Cornell 2.05m# 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11
P P P O O P XXX
2 Jack Fitzgerald SO Binghamton J2.05m# 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
P P O O XXO XXX
3 Thaddeus Okon SR Binghamton 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P XO O XXO XXX
4 Mike Beebe SO Delhi 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O XXX
5 Nick Vachon SR Cortland J1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XXO XXX
5 Randall Johnson SR Syracuse J1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XXO XXX
7 Nick Serafin JR Fredonia 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXX
8 Olutobi Olugbenga JR Misericordia J1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XXX
8 Mitch Paciga SR Fredonia J1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XXX
10 Tumani Edwards FR Cornell 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
10 Troy Zanger SO Binghamton 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
12 Rocky Caparro SR Fredonia J1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XXO P
-- Matthew Goldsmith SO Oneonta NH
1.85
XXX
-- Derek Sunderland FR Fredonia NH
1.85
XXX
-- Matthew Neubauer JR Oneonta NH
1.85
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4.80m
Barton Hall: ! 5.50m 2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jack Smith SO RIT 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P XXO O XXX
2 Jason Mezhibovsky FR Binghamton 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
P XO XXX
3 Trent Howard JR Fredonia 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
O XXX
4 Jonah McGrath FR Fredonia J4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
-- Matt Marsh SO King's (Pa.) NH
4.05
XXX
-- Ethan Maguire JR RIT NH
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P XXX
-- Travis Fountain SR Binghamton NH
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P XXX
-- Andrew Barlow JR Cornell NH
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.02m
Barton Hall: ! 7.90m 2002 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alex Rodriguez SR Cornell 7.24m# 23-09.00
7.24m FOUL 7.14m 7.12m 6.91m 7.19m
2 Keimon Barrow NA UNAT-Delhi 7.17m# 23-06.25
6.99m 7.17m PASS 6.88m 7.12m PASS
3 Devlen Williams SR Cortland 7.13m# 23-04.75
7.13m FOUL 7.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jordan Testerman SO Cornell 7.03m# 23-00.75
6.75m 6.74m 6.93m 7.03m 6.84m 6.80m
5 Randall Johnson SR Syracuse 6.87m 22-06.50
6.60m FOUL 6.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Pascal Bastien SR Syracuse 6.80m 22-03.75
6.26m 6.78m 6.80m 6.75m 6.77m FOUL
7 James Seaton JR Cornell 6.79m 22-03.50
6.76m 6.54m 6.51m 6.79m FOUL FOUL
8 Kelsey Nedd SR Cornell 6.71m 22-00.25
6.66m FOUL 6.69m 6.64m FOUL 6.71m
9 Phillip Antonio FR Cornell 6.62m 21-08.75
6.26m 6.62m 6.55m
10 Jordan Beight FR Cornell 6.43m 21-01.25
6.37m 6.43m 6.33m
11 Daniel Sudyn FR Fredonia 6.36m 20-10.50
6.07m 6.27m 6.36m
12 Jonathan Kuberka Unattached 6.20m 20-04.25
6.20m FOUL FOUL
13 Keyser Leepier FR Scranton 6.05m 19-10.25
5.72m FOUL 6.05m
14 Mark Merli FR Scranton 5.97m 19-07.00
5.97m FOUL FOUL
15 Ezekiel Reynolds FR Oneonta 5.91m 19-04.75
5.90m FOUL 5.91m
16 Kyle Robbins FR Scranton 5.74m 18-10.00
5.74m FOUL FOUL
17 Alex Irving FR Delhi 5.71m 18-09.00
FOUL 5.71m FOUL
18 Matt Marsh SO King's (Pa.) 5.58m 18-03.75
5.58m FOUL FOUL
18 Chris Carlsen SR Mansfield 5.58m 18-03.75
5.58m FOUL FOUL
20 Olutobi Olugbenga JR Misericordia 5.51m 18-01.00
FOUL 5.51m FOUL
21 Austin Catalano FR Oneonta 5.28m 17-04.00
5.28m FOUL FOUL
22 Peter Petsas FR Scranton 4.04m 13-03.25
4.04m FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14.45m
Barton Hall: ! 16.87m 2011 Muhammad Halim, TSP Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Oseoba Airewele SR Cornell 15.56m# 51-00.75
15.14m FOUL 15.13m FOUL 15.14m 15.56m
2 Keimon Barrow NA UNAT-Delhi 15.30m# 50-02.50
15.29m 15.21m 15.30m 15.22m 14.98m FOUL
3 Dawan Jones SR Cortland 14.78m# 48-06.00
14.55m FOUL 14.78m 14.11m 14.77m 14.28m
4 Matthew Baker SO Binghamton 14.71m# 48-03.25
14.54m FOUL FOUL 14.44m 14.71m FOUL
5 Tumani Edwards FR Cornell 14.39m 47-02.50
13.46m 13.84m FOUL FOUL 13.78m 14.39m
6 James Seaton JR Cornell 14.34m 47-00.75
14.16m 14.31m 14.21m FOUL 13.66m 14.34m
7 Christopher White JR Cortland 13.97m 45-10.00
FOUL FOUL 13.93m FOUL 13.01m 13.97m
8 Troy Dickson SO Delhi 13.44m 44-01.25
FOUL FOUL 13.44m 13.11m FOUL FOUL
9 Ian Scheff JR Oneonta 13.22m 43-04.50
13.22m 13.20m 13.19m
10 Daniel Sudyn FR Fredonia 13.13m 43-01.00
12.41m 12.93m 13.13m
11 Rocky Caparro SR Fredonia J13.13m 43-01.00
FOUL 13.13m FOUL
12 Alex Irving FR Delhi 13.07m 42-10.75
12.86m 13.07m 12.81m
13 Matthew Neubauer JR Oneonta 13.05m 42-09.75
FOUL 13.05m FOUL
14 Roan Baxter-Martin FR Fredonia 12.58m 41-03.25
11.60m 12.58m FOUL
15 Olutobi Olugbenga JR Misericordia J12.58m 41-03.25
FOUL 12.58m FOUL
16 Austin Catalano FR Oneonta 12.56m 41-02.50
FOUL FOUL 12.56m
17 Mark Merli FR Scranton 12.00m 39-04.50
12.00m FOUL FOUL
-- Chudi Ilogu JR Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 15.70m
Barton Hall: ! 20.52m 2014 Stephen Mozia, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zach Hawley SO Cornell 15.58m 51-01.50
15.21m 14.76m 14.66m 15.58m 15.47m FOUL
2 Nick Green JR Binghamton 15.20m 49-10.50
13.10m 14.72m 15.19m FOUL 14.27m 15.20m
3 Damone Brown SR Fredonia 14.63m 48-00.00
13.98m 13.75m FOUL 14.03m FOUL 14.63m
4 Brandon Holliday SO Delhi 14.28m 46-10.25
FOUL 14.28m FOUL 13.57m 13.47m 13.82m
5 Kevin Benson JR Cornell 14.25m 46-09.00
14.04m 13.63m FOUL 14.25m FOUL FOUL
6 Will Lutkewitte SO Cornell 14.12m 46-04.00
14.12m 14.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.69m
7 Peter Mastracco JR Binghamton 13.74m 45-01.00
13.06m FOUL 13.74m 13.19m 13.56m 13.56m
8 Jackie Ni FR King's (Pa.) 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m 12.75m 12.85m 12.34m FOUL 12.56m
9 Griffin Arcuri SO Oneonta 12.68m 41-07.25
12.68m FOUL 12.34m
10 Evan Jones FR Misericordia 12.46m 40-10.50
12.46m FOUL FOUL
11 Jeremiah Chandler FR Fredonia 11.95m 39-02.50
FOUL FOUL 11.95m
12 Jordan Toland SO Fredonia 11.81m 38-09.00
11.81m FOUL FOUL
13 Tony Nelo FR Misericordia 11.80m 38-08.75
FOUL 11.80m FOUL
14 Sam Marcel FR Misericordia 11.75m 38-06.75
FOUL FOUL 11.75m
15 Conall Joyce FR Misericordia 11.73m 38-06.00
FOUL FOUL 11.73m
16 Patrick Malin SR Hamilton 11.68m 38-04.00
11.68m FOUL 11.57m
17 David Gerace FR Scranton 11.17m 36-07.75
FOUL FOUL 11.17m
18 Harold Wildrick JR King's (Pa.) 10.58m 34-08.50
FOUL FOUL 10.58m
19 Jordan Beight FR Cornell 9.18m 30-01.50
FOUL FOUL 9.18m
20 Joe Dittmar FR Scranton 8.99m 29-06.00
FOUL FOUL 8.99m
21 Matt Marsh SO King's (Pa.) 8.59m 28-02.25
FOUL 8.59m FOUL
-- Stephen Stahlbush JR Oneonta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 17.00m
Barton Hall: ! 22.94m 2012 Conor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Maxwell JR King's (Pa.) 16.71m 54-10.00
15.29m 16.71m 16.29m FOUL 16.49m FOUL
2 James Enriquez SO Cornell 16.56m 54-04.00
15.90m 16.56m 15.84m FOUL 15.65m FOUL
3 Peter Mastracco JR Binghamton 15.40m 50-06.25
14.55m 15.40m 14.41m 14.53m 15.25m FOUL
4 Norberto Cervantes FR Oneonta 15.04m 49-04.25
15.04m 14.72m 14.00m 14.43m 14.50m FOUL
5 Zeke Cohen FR Cornell 14.87m 48-09.50
FOUL 14.52m FOUL 14.52m 14.87m 14.78m
6 Brandon Holliday SO Delhi 14.79m 48-06.25
13.82m 14.76m 14.79m 14.47m 14.36m 14.76m
7 Jordan Toland SO Fredonia 14.24m 46-08.75
13.50m 14.24m 14.15m FOUL 13.94m 14.08m
8 Kevin Benson JR Cornell 13.73m 45-00.50
FOUL 13.73m 13.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Thomas McNamee SO Oneonta 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m FOUL FOUL
10 Matthew McCarthy FR Fredonia 13.68m 44-10.75
13.68m FOUL FOUL
11 Jeremy Kuba JR Misericordia 13.02m 42-08.75
FOUL FOUL 13.02m
12 Zachary Peterson SO Oneonta 12.91m 42-04.25
FOUL FOUL 12.91m
13 Stephen Stahlbush JR Oneonta 12.48m 40-11.50
FOUL FOUL 12.48m
14 Conall Joyce FR Misericordia 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL FOUL 11.32m
14 Tony Nelo FR Misericordia 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL FOUL 11.32m
16 Patrick Malin SR Hamilton 11.05m 36-03.00
FOUL FOUL 11.05m
17 Mark Decker JR King's (Pa.) 9.62m 31-06.75
FOUL FOUL 9.62m
-- Evan Tuthill FR Binghamton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jeremiah Chandler FR Fredonia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nick Green JR Binghamton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jackie Ni FR King's (Pa.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ty Kunzman SO Hamilton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
|